Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Glen Rest Memorial Estate
Also known as: Glen Rest Cemetery
8029 E Main Street
Reynoldsburg
Franklin County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43068-1251
Phone: (614) 866-3082

Search Glen Rest Memorial Estate:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This active cemetery is 133 acres in size and was established in 1936.

The cemetery is located in Truro Township, Franklin County, Ohio, and is # 3702 in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1040898 (Glen Rest Cemetery).
Links
 • 13,643 interments.
 • 86% photographed. [?]
 • 3 famous interments
 • 17 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Glen Rest Memorial Estate
Added by: Rob Schrader
 
Glen Rest Memorial Estate
Added by: Rob Schrader
 
Glen Rest Memorial Estate
Added by: JHC
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service