Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Graceland Memorial Park
Also known as: Graceland Memorial Park (North)
4420 SW 8 Street
Coral Gables
Miami-Dade County
Florida  USA
Postal Code: 33134
Phone: 305-446-2922

Search Graceland Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Graceland Memorial Park is located in the heart of Coral Gables and has been serving families of all faiths since 1936.

This beautiful and quaint 14 acre cemetery is enriched with a diversified heritage, which includes the "Beth Israel Garden", the "Veterans Garden", a Historic Art Deco style mausoleum built in the 1930's with keystone outer construction. The inner walls are made of marble imported from "Isla De Pino", Cuba, coupled with antique stained glass windows also imported from Spain in the 1930's making this a cherished monument to pioneering families of early Miami and Coral Gables.

Our office, conveniently located on the cemetery grounds, is easily accessible from all the main arteries of the City, including the Palmetto Expressway (826), the Don Shula Expressway (836) and I95.
Links
 • View all interments (800)
 • 56% photographed. [?]
 • 3 famous interments
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Graceland Memorial Park
Added by: Jayne
 
Graceland Memorial Park
Added by: Jayne
 
Graceland Memorial Park
Added by: Jayne
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service