Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Washington Heights Memorial Park
Also known as: Lindquists Washington Heights Memorial Park
4500 Washington Blvd.
Ogden
Weber County
Utah  USA
Postal Code: 84401
Phone: 801-479-7000

Search Washington Heights Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Lindquist's Washington Heights Memorial Park was established in 1947, on the high ground overlooking the adjacent communities of South Ogden and Washington Terrace.
Links
 • View all interments (6,539)
 • 65% photographed. [?]
 • 5 famous interments
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Washington Heights Memorial Park
Added by: Redriver
 
Washington Heights Memorial Park
Added by: Redriver
 
Washington Heights Memorial Park
Added by: Utah Tombstone Lady
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service