Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mentor Municipal Cemetery
Also known as: Mentor Cemetery, Mentor Center Cemetery, Mentor Township Cemetery
7881 Hopkins Road
Lake County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44060

Search Mentor Municipal Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located at the southeast corner of the intersection of Jackson Street and Hopkins Road. The cemetery was established in 1856 and is 60 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in the city of Mentor, Lake County, Ohio, and is # 6327 (Mentor Municipal Cemetery / Mentor Center Cemetery / Mentor Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Mentor Municipal Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000980048.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1052863 (Mentor Cemetery / Mentor Center Cemetery / Mentor Township Cemetery).
 • 15,071 interments.
 • 45% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 13 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mentor Municipal Cemetery
Added by: Mike Reed
Mentor Municipal Cemetery
Added by: Barb Jones
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service