Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Notre-Dame-des-Neiges Cemetery
Also known as: Cote-des-Neiges Cemetery
4601 Chemin de la Cote-des-Neiges
Montreal Region
Quebec  Canada
Postal Code: H3V 1E7
Phone: 514-735-1361

Search Notre-Dame-des-Neiges Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery, founded in 1854, is one of Montréal's important historical sites. Families in mourning come to the cemetery because it provides a peaceful refuge from the world and it provides them with comfort and solace while they deal with their grief. The cemetery has evolved over the years, and adapting to the needs of an increasingly diversified clientele.

The different communities living in and around Montréal can be assured that their customs and traditions will be respected within the context of cemetery regulations and certain physical and material constraints. Our team of professionals is always sensitive to the wishes of families from divergent backgrounds who would like to celebrate traditional funeral rites.
 • 14,493 interments.
 • 42% photographed. [?]
 • 163 famous interments
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Notre-Dame-des-Neiges Cemetery
Added by: Charles W Brown
Notre-Dame-des-Neiges Cemetery
Added by: Guy Gagnon
Notre-Dame-des-Neiges Cemetery
Added by: Graceti
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service