Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Provincetown Cemetery
Also known as: Provincetown Cemetery #2
Cemetery Road
Provincetown
Barnstable County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Provincetown Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a town-owned cemetery. It was established in the mid-1800s. Across Alden Street is Saint Peters Cemetery. Across Cemetery Road is both Gifford Cemetery and Hamilton Cemetery.



The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as PRO801.
Links
 • View all interments (2,838)
 • 66% photographed. [?]
 • 4 famous interments
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Provincetown Cemetery
Added by: ditdit
 
Provincetown Cemetery
Added by: karen kelly
 
Provincetown Cemetery
Added by: ditdit
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service