Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Adath Yeshurun Cemetery
Also known as: South Side Hebrew Cemetery
5605 France Avenue South
Edina
Hennepin County
Minnesota  USA
Postal Code: 55424

Search Adath Yeshurun Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Adath Yeshurun Cemetery was established in 1885. The north 75 of the upper level of this cemetery was once known as the South Side Hebrew Cemetery. But, it was absorbed by & is maintained by Adath Yeshurun Cemetery. There is a cemetery office and caretaker on site.
Links
 • View all interments (3,405)
 • 52% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Adath Yeshurun Cemetery
Added by: DaveVang
 
Adath Yeshurun Cemetery
Added by: DaveVang
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service