Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Oaklawn Cemetery
Also known as: Oak Lawn Cemetery, Westlawn Cemetery, Woodlawn Cemetery
Jonesboro
Craighead County
Arkansas  USA

Search Oaklawn Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1904. This is an old cemetery whose name has changed many times. It is now called Oaklawn Cemetery.

This cemetery is located on the sw corner of West Matthews Ave at Loberg Lane.

Regardless of what mapquest shows the names of the roads in this cemetery - this is not Temple Isreal Cemetery as that is located on the other side of West Matthews Ave.

The roads in this cemetery have their own signs, between each section.
Links
 • View all interments (7,322)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • 4 famous interments
 • 21 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Oaklawn Cemetery
Added by: The Golden Rule
 
Oaklawn Cemetery
Added by: The Golden Rule
 
Oaklawn Cemetery
Added by: Kendall (inactive)
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service