Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Eastlawn Memorial Gardens
Also known as: East Lawn Memorial Gardens, Eastlawn Memorial Gardens and Mausoleum
7475 E Holland Road
Gera
Saginaw County
Michigan  USA
Postal Code: 48601
Phone: (989) 755-3403
http://midwestmemorialgroup.co...

Search Eastlawn Memorial Gardens:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the north side of E Holland Road. The cemetery was founded in 1961 and is 45 acres in size.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 625222 (East Lawn Memorial Gardens).
Links
 • View all interments (3,529)
 • 44% photographed. [?]
 • 67 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Eastlawn Memorial Gardens
Added by: Sheila Cooper
 
Eastlawn Memorial Gardens
Added by: Sheila Cooper
 
Eastlawn Memorial Gardens
Added by: Janet K
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED