Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Cedar Bluff Cemetery
Also known as: East Side Cemetery
1200 Rural Street
Rockford
Winnebago County
Illinois  USA
Postal Code: 61107
Phone: 815-963-7731

Search Cedar Bluff Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is one of Rockford's oldest cemeteries. Established on February 18, 1847.

It is located at the west end of Rural Street bordering Longwood and Hwy. 251.
Links
 • 11,913 interments.
 • 14% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Cedar Bluff Cemetery
Added by: David Wrzesinski - Smith
 
Cedar Bluff Cemetery
Added by: JNM
 
Cedar Bluff Cemetery
Added by: Celina (Jack) Pearson
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service