Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sugar Grove Cemetery
Also known as: Wilmington Cemetery
297 W Truesdell St
Wilmington
Clinton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45177
Phone: (937) 382-2059
http://www.sugargrovecemetery....

Search Sugar Grove Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the northwest side of West Truesdell Street. The entrance is 2900 feet southwest of the intersection of Truesdell Street with S. South Street (US 68). The cemetery was established in 1857.

The cemetery is located in the city of Wilmington in Union Township, Clinton County, Ohio, and is # 2005 in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1046808 (Sugar Grove Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (7,376)
 • 56% photographed. [?]
 • 7 famous interments
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Sugar Grove Cemetery
Added by: Cheryl Behrend
 
Sugar Grove Cemetery
Added by: John L. Poling
 
Sugar Grove Cemetery
Added by: Tim Oliver
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service