Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Easton Friends Cemetery
Also known as: West Newton Friends Cemetery
7500 Mooresville Rd
West Newton
Marion County
Indiana  USA

Search Easton Friends Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Easton Friends Cemetery (A.K.A. West Newton) is a large cemetery of over 400 stones. Some of the older stones are difficult to read. Established in: 1829

DIRECTIONS:
Exit-465 at Kentucky Ave. on the southwest side of Marion County. Turn left onto Kentucky Ave. and go southeast .3 miles to High School Road, (turn left at the McDonald's)and go south 2.8 miles (after 1 mile, High School Rd. becomes Mooresville Rd) to Quaker Road.

The cemetery is on the right side of Mooresville Road at the intersection, across from the West Newton Elementary School. Parking is on the side of the road, or in the nearby school parking lot.
Links
 • View all interments (442)
 • 60% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Easton Friends Cemetery
Added by: Ruth (Hickman) Wicks
 
Easton Friends Cemetery
Added by: Tina Caudill
 
Easton Friends Cemetery
Added by: Ruth (Hickman) Wicks
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service