Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Cedar Crest Cemetery
Also known as: Little Arlington Cemetery
3010 Ferry Road
Harris County
Texas  USA
Postal Code: 77427

Search Cedar Crest Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Notes: Contains a section for military burials. Established in 1924.
 • View all interments (5,501)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Cedar Crest Cemetery
Added by: Al Howell
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service