Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pine Grove Cemetery
Also known as: Barnes Memorial Cemetery
41 Church Street
West Brookfield
Worcester County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Pine Grove Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was founded in 1771. It is owned by the Town of West Brookfield.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as WBK805.

This cemetery is referred to in the book "Vital Records of Brookfield, Massachusetts to 1850", Published by the New England Historic Genealogical Society, as G.S.6.. The town of West Brookfield was established in 1848.
Links
 • View all interments (1,236)
 • 65% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • 15 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pine Grove Cemetery
Added by: Sharon
 
Pine Grove Cemetery
Added by: Sharon
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service