Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Richland Cemetery
Also known as: Weaver Mennonite Cemetery
1257 Scalp Avenue
Cambria County
Pennsylvania  USA
Postal Code: 15904
Phone: (814) 266-2972

Search Richland Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located within the boundaries of the Borough of Geistown, PA. Geistown is surrounded by Richland Township and is a suburb of Johnstown, PA. The mailing address is 1257 scalp Ave, Johnstown, PA.
A section of the cemetery is called: Weaver Mennonite Cemetery.

The cemetery was established in 1851. It was later enlarged to include the Weaver Mennonite Cemetery, which has burials from as early as 1830. The cemetery is currently 80+ acres in size.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1185010 (Richland Cemetery).
 • 13,518 interments.
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Richland Cemetery
Added by: Albert Ledoux
Richland Cemetery
Added by: Dr. Robb
Richland Cemetery
Added by: Brian J. Ensley
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED