Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Hermosa Memorial Gardens
Also known as: Colton Cemetery, Hermosa Cemetery
900 Meridian Street
Colton
San Bernardino County
California  USA
Postal Code: 92324-1656
Phone: 909-824-9110

Search Hermosa Memorial Gardens:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Hermosa Gardens Cemetery was founded in 1887. 40 acres of grounds,in use only 15 of those acres have been utilized thus far.
Links
 • View all interments (6,681)
 • 56% photographed. [?]
 • 3 famous interments
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Hermosa Memorial Gardens
Added by: redshoesgirl
 
Hermosa Memorial Gardens
Added by: E
 
Hermosa Memorial Gardens
Added by: David M. Habben
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service