Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Estates of Serenity
Also known as: IOOF Cemetery, Marion IOOF Cemetery
1101 S. Lincoln Blvd.
Marion
Grant County
Indiana  USA
Postal Code: 4695
Phone: (765) 664-3111

Search Estates of Serenity:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the northeast corner of the intersection of S. Lincoln Boulevard and S. Central Avenue. The cemetery was established by the Quakers during the War of 1812.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 436686 (Independent Order of Odd Fellows Cemetery).
Links
 • 34,858 interments.
 • 74% photographed. [?]
 • 5 famous interments
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Estates of Serenity
Added by: Armstrong History
 
Estates of Serenity
Added by: Armstrong History
 
Estates of Serenity
Added by: Tombstoner & Family
 
There are 7 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service