Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Riverside Memorial Park
Also known as: Magnolia Cemetery
1000 East Indian River Road
Norfolk
Norfolk City
Virginia  USA
Postal Code: 23523-1766
Phone: 757-441-1967

Search Riverside Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Maintained by the City of Norfolk - Magnolia has graves in the 1800s - Riverside was established about 1906 both are located in the Berkley Area of Norfolk Riverside has interment records for Magnolia if you are visiting Magnolia, it would be wise to go to the Riverside Office first. Open weekdays and Saturday.
Links
 • 19,918 interments.
 • 67% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Riverside Memorial Park
Added by: Randal Eugene Waldon
 
Riverside Memorial Park
Added by: Dottie
 
Riverside Memorial Park
Added by: Ann Rorabaugh
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service