Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Whitefield Cemetery
Also known as: Kings Mills Cemetery
90 Wiscasset Road
Whitefield
Lincoln County
Maine  USA
Postal Code: 04353

Search Whitefield Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Whitefield Cemetery Corporation, incorporated in 1847, maintains this cemetery. The petition to incorporate was signed by 13 men all of whom are buried here: David F Crowell, Jonathan Heath, Rufus Laberee, Eben Choat, John King, Alpheus Lewis, Moses Carleton, Reuben Lewis, Simeon Wheeler, Peter King, Benjamin Laberee, W F Carleton, and Thomas B Heath.
Links
 • View all interments (2,055)
 • 99% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Whitefield Cemetery
Added by: Carrie & Kevin (inactive)
 
Whitefield Cemetery
Added by: D&PNutt
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service