Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mont Sainte Marie Cemetery
Also known as: Mount Saint Mary Cemetery, Saint Mary’s Cemetery
Stanstead
Estrie Region
Quebec  Canada

Search Mont Sainte Marie Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
To reach this cemetery from Main Street (Dufferin) heading south in Stanstead, turn right onto Maple Street. Continue out of town a couple of miles and the cemetery is on your right.

This Catholic cemetery was established in the 1850s. The first burials were mostly English speaking residents of Irish descent. Today it is a mixture of French and English Catholics.
Links
 • View all interments (233)
 • 21% photographed. [?]
 • 9 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mont Sainte Marie Cemetery
Added by: Graceti
 
Mont Sainte Marie Cemetery
Added by: Art Gilmore
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service