Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Greenhaven Memorial Park
Also known as: Kaneohe Bayview Memorial Park, Kaneohe Hawaiian Church Cemetery
47-147 Waikalua Rd
Kaneohe
Honolulu County
Hawaii  USA
Postal Code: 96744
Phone: (808) 233-4400

Search Greenhaven Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Active cemetery. Office is located at Hawaiian Memorial Park Cemetery.
Established in 1849 by a land grant from Kamehameha III to the Protestant Church. Over time it became separated from the church, although the Kaneohe Congregational Church remains immediately adjacent to the property. It was renamed from Kaneohe Bayview Memorial Park to Greenhaven in 1965.
Links
 • View all interments (143)
 • 38% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Greenhaven Memorial Park
Added by: Russell808
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service