Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Park View Cemetery
Also known as: Parkview Cemetery
40 Fehr Avenue
Schenectady County
New York  USA
Postal Code: 12309

Search Park View Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Park View Cemetery was established in 1901 with fifty acres adjacent to Central Park. It is a licensed New York State non-profit, non-sectarian cemetery and crematorium with office hours from 8-4 Monday through Friday.
 • View all interments (2,055)
 • 77% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 11 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Park View Cemetery
Added by: Todd Keator
Park View Cemetery
Added by: Carol Hopper-deClercq
Park View Cemetery
Added by: Jeni
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service