Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
West Lawn Cemetery
Also known as: Westlawn Cemetery
1919 7th Street NW
Stark County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44708
Phone: 330-455-4021

Search West Lawn Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is located on the west side of US 62 north of 4th Street NW and south of 12th Street NW and east of McKinley Memorial Park. The cemetery was established in 1859. The cemetery is owned and operated by:
The Canton Cemetery Association
4927 Cleveland Avenue NW
Canton, Ohio 44709

The cemetery is located in Canton Township, Stark County, Ohio, and is # 11290 (Westlawn Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as West Lawn Cemetery with registration license number CBR.0000980285.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1047825 (Westlawn Cemetery).
 • 35,165 interments.
 • 79% photographed. [?]
 • 12 famous interments
 • 102 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

West Lawn Cemetery
Added by: Mindy Roth(Griffin)
West Lawn Cemetery
Added by: Bonnie (Orr) Ball
West Lawn Cemetery
Added by: Carol Brothers
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service