Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Cimetière de Neuilly-sur-Seine (Ancien)
Also known as: Cimètiere Ancien de Neuilly-sur-Seine, Neuilly-sur-Seine Old Communal Cemetery
Neuilly-sur-Seine
Departement des Hauts-de-Seine
Île-de-France  France

Search Cimetière de Neuilly-sur-Seine (Ancien):
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
3, rue Victor Noir
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
Métro: Porte Maillot

The cemetery was opened in 1803 to replace one located in the La Plaine des Sablons area of Neuilly. Expansion began in 1813, but by 1884 it had reached its limits and a new communal cemetery for Neuilly was built in what is now the La Défense area northwest towards Nanterre.
Links
 • View all interments (176)
 • 28% photographed. [?]
 • 14 famous interments
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Cimetière de Neuilly-sur-Seine (Ancien)
Added by: julia&keld
 
Cimetière de Neuilly-sur-Seine (Ancien)
Added by: amy7252
 
Cimetière de Neuilly-sur-Seine (Ancien)
Added by: amy7252
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service