Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Blue Church Cemetery
Also known as: Blue Church Burying Ground
Hwy 2 at Blue Church Road
Blue Church
Leeds and Grenville United Counties
Ontario  Canada
Phone: 613-925-0562

Search Blue Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located 3 miles west of Prescott, in the historic community of New Oswegatchie, Augusta Township, Grenville County. One of the area's oldest cemeteries still in existence, it is the final resting place of many original Loyalist inhabitants and some of the stones date back to the 1790s. The present small blue church was built in 1845.
Links
 • View all interments (285)
 • 47% photographed. [?]
 • 10 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Blue Church Cemetery
Added by: J. Clark
 
Blue Church Cemetery
Added by: Switz
 
Blue Church Cemetery
Added by: Dan Mark
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service