Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Crane Community Cemetery
Also known as: Crane Masonic Cemetery
Crane
Stone County
Missouri  USA
Postal Code: 65633

Search Crane Community Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
"Crane Community Cemetery, located in the northeast part of the city, was established in 1917. There are more than 2,500 people buried there as of 1/1/2012. The management and maintenance was provided by the Crane Masonic Lodge No. 519 until the late 1990's. Crane Lodge merged with Galena Lodge #515 and the Cemetery became known Officially as Crane Community Cemetery and was re-orginized as a non-endowed cemetery with 5 Board Members and officers. For any information E-Mail: cranecommunitycemetery@yahoo.com
Links
 • View all interments (2,565)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Crane Community Cemetery
Added by: cccvolunteers
 
Crane Community Cemetery
Added by: cassandrascurse
 
Crane Community Cemetery
Added by: cassandrascurse
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service