Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mountain View Cemetery and Mausoleum
Also known as: Chapel of the Garden, Pasadena Mausoleum
2400 N. Fair Oaks Avenue
Altadena
Los Angeles County
California  USA
Postal Code: 91001
Phone: (626) 794-7133
http://www.mtn-view.com/

Search Mountain View Cemetery and Mausoleum:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
NOTE May 17, 2012: A photo volunteer reported that she was told by the cemetery office that she could not photograph any grave markers. She was told that relatives need to contact the cemetery directly and they will get a photograph.

Mountain View Cemetery was established in 1882. Subsequently, the Mausoleum located across the street on Marengo Avenue was added, and named the Mountain View Mausoleum. In addition, the Pasadena Mausoleum on Raymond Ave was also acquired. Today, all three locations are considered to be part of Mountain View Cemetery & Mausoleum.
Links
 • 19,979 interments.
 • 79% photographed. [?]
 • 64 famous interments
 • 35 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mountain View Cemetery and Mausoleum
Added by: A.J. Marik
 
Mountain View Cemetery and Mausoleum
Added by: A.J. Marik
 
Mountain View Cemetery and Mausoleum
Added by: A.J. Marik
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service