Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sparta Cemetery
Also known as: Sparta Methodist-Episcopal Church Cemetery, Sparta Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Sussex County
New Jersey  USA

Search Sparta Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Enter thru Presbyterian gate, go to left. Graveyard was established in 1868. Many inscriptions not listed.
 • View all interments (2,025)
 • 47% photographed. [?]
 • 10 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Sparta Cemetery
Added by: Cheryl Bayer Teke
Sparta Cemetery
Added by: Bob Davis
Sparta Cemetery
Added by: rmidnight
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service