Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Youngs in:
 • Golden Cemetery
 • Golden
 • Jefferson County
 • Colorado
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sadie Corrinne "Corrinne" Bicknell Young
Birth: Sep. 18, 1904
Pueblo
Pueblo County
Colorado, USA
Death: Apr. 2, 2001
Lakewood
Jefferson County
Colorado, USA

Birth name: Sadie Corrinne Bicknell. Later in life she went by Corrinne B. Young.

Daughter of John Henry Bicknell and Sadie Sarabella Bryant Bicknell. Wife of Guy LeRoy Young. Mother of Shirley Deines and Bonnie Young. Grandmother to Alan Davis, Kurt Deines, Ann McDonald and Troy Deines. Sister of Edith Bicknell Spencer, Aunt to Doris Spencer McKee and Wanda Spencer Gale.

Mrs. Young worked as an Office Administrator in the Real Estate business. She was also a "Pink Lady" volunteer at Luthern Hospital in Wheat Ridge, Colorado for many years.

Cremated remains were interred next to her grandmother Elizabeth Bryant Bicknell, at the Golden Cemetery on April 6, 2001. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Henry Bicknell (1879 - 1966)
  Sarabella Sadie Bryant Bicknell (1879 - 1942)
 
 Spouse:
  Guy LeRoy Young (1903 - 1949)
 
 Children:
  Bonnie Jean Young (1938 - 2013)*
 
 Siblings:
  Walter Henry Bicknell (1902 - 1973)*
  Sadie Corrinne Bicknell Young (1904 - 2001)
  Edith Ann Bicknell Spencer (1908 - 2009)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Golden Cemetery
Golden
Jefferson County
Colorado, USA
Plot: Blk 60, Lot 2, Grave 1, City Sec
 
Created by: Alan Davis
Record added: Apr 03, 2001
Find A Grave Memorial# 5338410
Sadie Corrinne Corrinne <i>Bicknell</i> Young
Added by: Alan Davis
 
Sadie Corrinne Corrinne <i>Bicknell</i> Young
Added by: Alan Davis
 
Sadie Corrinne Corrinne <i>Bicknell</i> Young
Added by: Alan Davis
 
 
There are 6 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Kat
 Added: Apr. 18, 2014

- Evangelineღ
 Added: Apr. 12, 2014

- sniksnak
 Added: Apr. 4, 2014
There are 84 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
This page is sponsored by: Alan Davis

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service