Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Kellers in:
 • Roseland Park Cemetery
 • Berkley
 • Oakland County
 • Michigan
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
John Louis Draves Keller
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 9, 1910
Toledo
Lucas County
Ohio, USA
Death: Mar. 30, 1974
Garden City
Wayne County
Michigan, USA

Birth name: John Louis Draves. Changed name to John Keller after moving to Detroit in late 1930's.
Wife: Flora
Children: Robert, John
Obituary: Detroit News, 4/1/1974 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John L Draves (1886 - 1943)
  Bessie Loretta Sutton Keller (1886 - 1954)
 
 Spouses:
  Frances E Kohn Sigafoose (1908 - 1944)*
  Flora Martha Crabtree Keller (1912 - 1993)*
 
 Children:
  Robert L Draves (1928 - 2008)*
 
 Siblings:
  Lucille Draves Felker (1903 - 1973)*
  Charles J. Draves (1905 - 1961)*
  Richard R Draves (1908 - 1960)*
  John Louis Draves Keller (1910 - 1974)
  Beatrice Keller Smiler (1915 - 1976)**
  Robert Harvey Draves (1918 - 1979)**
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Burial:
Roseland Park Cemetery
Berkley
Oakland County
Michigan, USA
 
Created by: Alan Draves
Record added: Feb 28, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 85875693
John Louis <i>Draves</i> Keller
Added by: "Derek" John B Blount
 
John Louis <i>Draves</i> Keller
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Cristy
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service