Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Robert Libby (#46597154)
 member for 13 years, 18 days
Next
Apollymi
Transfer
Thank you! :)

Added by Apollymi on Nov 23, 2016 10:50 AM

William Roha
Nancy Franzen
Thanks for the updated information. This is my wife's aunt and we appreciate you filling in some information we should have had, but didn't.

Added by William Roha on Oct 05, 2016 3:22 PM

Pamela Mayo McQueary
New Gordon Cemetery
Just noticed your picture for New Gordon is the Old Gordon. The rock fence is New Gordon, iron fence old. Just wanted to let you know. Thank you.

Added by Pamela Mayo McQueary on Sep 25, 2016 5:11 PM

Tina Graham
RE: Serepta Jane Ross Graham
Hi Robert,
I am in the process of updating everything. Thank you for writing.

Tina

Added by Tina Graham on Aug 31, 2016 12:24 PM

Pat Gardner
Sisley Ramsey Gardner #36443085
I do not believe that this is a daughter of Woodson Ramsey and Sarah Witcher. Woodson died in 1849 and Sarah would have been 69 years old, which seems most unlikely. Could she have been a daughter of Woodson Jr. and his wife, Mary Carr Davis?

Added by Pat Gardner on Aug 25, 2016 11:19 AM

Lawrence Kestenbaum
Robert Lee Coleman #16379739
The grave marker gives Robert Lee Coleman's date of birth as September 21, 1881, as does his draft registration for World War I. But the memorial gives the date as September 1, 1881. Typo? Or perhaps you have additional information? (We all know there are monuments with wrong dates carved in granite!)

Added by Lawrence Kestenbaum on Aug 11, 2016 3:50 PM

Anonymous
Bobby Dean Pate
Are you related to Bobby Dean Pate? I was reading his obituary on this website and saw your name mentioned there. I am the youngest daughter of William Carl Pate who passed away in 1995. I noticed on my sisters page you don't have a burial place (Connie DeMello) her burial place is Lakewood Memorial Park Hughson California ( the same as my dad)

Added by Anonymous on Aug 03, 2016 3:19 PM

HALL LOVING GENEALOGY
RE: 8127948
Was Paul a veteran? I want to make sure I have the right Paul Coleman. Was his birth date Jun 18, 1905?

Added by HALL LOVING GENEALOGY on Jul 22, 2016 12:16 PM

HALL LOVING GENEALOGY
RE: 8127948
Did Paul die out of state as well?

Added by HALL LOVING GENEALOGY on Jul 22, 2016 8:03 AM

HALL LOVING GENEALOGY
RE: 8127948
Thanks for the info!!

Added by HALL LOVING GENEALOGY on Jul 22, 2016 7:54 AM

HALL LOVING GENEALOGY
RE: 8127948
Do you know if he had brothers or sisters?

Added by HALL LOVING GENEALOGY on Jul 21, 2016 12:03 PM

HALL LOVING GENEALOGY
RE: 8127948
They had 2 children, correct? George and Lois?

Added by HALL LOVING GENEALOGY on Jul 21, 2016 8:41 AM

HALL LOVING GENEALOGY
8127948
Memorial number above, by any chance can you tell me where you got all of his information? Do you have an obituary that you could possibly send me? This is a family member (distant). Thank you!

Added by HALL LOVING GENEALOGY on Jul 20, 2016 9:17 AM

redodson
Robbie Dodson Prillaman info
Robert,
Oops - something went wrong: Robbie's mother was Mrs. Beulah S. Dodson whose number is 63303668 - not 63303558 that somehow got entered. The mistake may have been mine; but whatever, please correct the error.
Thanks,
Richard Dodson

Added by redodson on Jul 03, 2016 1:22 AM

Pam S
Marie Frazier Turner
Please turn this memorial over to me. I am Marie's next of kin. Find A Grave Memorial# 160132940 for Marie F Turner.
Thank you Pam S

Added by Pam S on Apr 07, 2016 11:32 AM

Roxanne Kuebler Weathers
Henry F. Groeber
Hi Robert:

I just wanted to let you know that I received some edits for Anna May (Simons) Groeber and I was researching the corrections before I accept the edits. Anyway, I found that you have a memorial for Henry F. Groeber and I also have a memorial for Henry F. Groeber. The Henry I have is buried at Mount Pleasant Cemetery in High Hill, Montgomery County, MO and he has a stone with his birth date being December and you have November and his birth date on both memorials match.

Henry's parents are both buried at Mount Pleasant Cemetery in High Hill, MO.

I believe that your memorial is a duplicate beings his parents are both buried in the same cemetery and I have a stone picture and plot information for him and it is near his parents stone.

Thank you, Roxanne M. Weathers

Added by Roxanne Kuebler Weathers on Apr 06, 2016 5:24 PM

Carlene Sandhagen
William L Coleman and Elizabeth Woody children
Please check Virginia Memories website which includes Chancery Court Case of Henry County Virginia of Alexander Whitlow, Etc VS Elizabeth Coleman Widow, Etc. Original Case Number 345 Index
Number 1858-022 13 Aug 1850. This is a civil case brought against widow Elizabeth Coleman to force sale of land lying in Henry County, Virginia and Franklin County, Virginia and divide the monies among the 10 children listed. This case list all of the living children of William L and Elizabeth as of Aug 1858 and the spouses of the married daughters. The 11th child Robert Coleman who was 22 in 1850 Federal Census with his widowed mother Elizabeth Coleman, so I presume he is dead. Note that my 2 x great grandmother Julia Ann Coleman Thomasson is listed with her husband George W Thomasson

Added by Carlene Sandhagen on Mar 31, 2016 4:21 PM

Jim Kutz
RE: Harrison Attaway Lebanon MO
I have added the bio you sent and made the changes. Thanks.

Added by Jim Kutz on Mar 07, 2016 7:23 AM

Jim Kutz
Harrison Attaway Lebanon MO
Are you sure he was buried in Lebanon. See 158867215. Church records satate he and his son William were buried in St Patrick's cemetery in Pierce City, MO and that he died 2/20/1890. His son William died 6/8/1891 and is also recorded as being in St Patricks. There are no headstones for either of them. The 1880 censu had them in Springfiled MO. They may have moved to Pierce City as it was a big railroad city.

Added by Jim Kutz on Mar 03, 2016 2:21 PM

Linda Hahn-Weidman
Thomas Curtin
His obituary indicates that his nickname was, "Tom" and that he was born in "Marshfield, Wisconsin". Is the obituary incorrect?

Thank you,
Lin

Added by Linda Hahn-Weidman on Nov 27, 2015 5:09 PM

Ed Townsend
Allie Roy Parcell lovelace
Added picture of marker at Greenhill.

Ed

Added by Ed Townsend on Oct 17, 2015 6:59 PM

Apollymi
H.D. Ingram
Thank you for your suggestions. I had already corrected the cemetery and added a bio. This was a family member.

Added by Apollymi on Aug 10, 2015 10:14 AM

Hank Wade
Carl Guy Wade update
Forsyth Memorial Park
Update to Carl Guy Wade site

Geneal Dare Wade Daughter of Guy and Ethel Wade
Born 21 Sept 1949 Winston Salem NC
Died 09 March 2014 Forsyth Memorial Hospital, Winston Salem, NC
Cremated ashes put with Parents in Forsyth Memorial Park Winston Salem, NC

Hank Wade ( son of Shelba H, Wade, Sr. and Catherine Stockton Wade) 1st cousin oversaw the details since Geneal was youngest cousin had never married and only 2 older cousins ( Betty Wade Brantley and James Sink)remain in NC.

Thanks for the help

Hank

Added by Hank Wade on Jun 19, 2015 10:18 AM

Gergstringer
I want to thank you
I have been looking for my dad John stringer

Added by Gergstringer on Mar 11, 2015 9:17 PM

L. Finley
Arvetta Satterfield
Hi Robert,

Thank you for sending Arvetta's obituary. I have posted it to her memorial :)

Best Wishes,
Lucia

Added by L. Finley on Jan 11, 2015 3:15 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service