Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Eye Remember U (#47234647)
 member for 6 years, 3 months
Next
Nancy
RE: Menser's
Would you like me to transfer them to you? I will be glad to.

Added by Nancy on Mar 23, 2016 7:33 PM

Aunt Jan
RE: Rose Stewart
Hi,
It was my pleasure. I have no idea if there will be a monument in the future. The office wouldn't know unless someone schedules the placement. I do a little research before I take photos...it helps me feel more connected tho the person. I was really sad after all I read about hey and found nothing to mark her burial. She sounds like she was a wonderful person to know. Bless you for thinking about her.

Janalou

Added by Aunt Jan on Mar 14, 2016 2:12 PM

Dean
Annie Ratley Hazel
The Bio has been corrected.
Thank You

Added by Dean on Mar 06, 2016 10:46 AM

MG
RE: Harold and Mildred Eisert
No relation, no obit or photos. I just did it as a photo request. Sorry! Are you related?

Mike G.

Added by MG on Mar 04, 2016 2:16 PM

Judy Reneau
Luther McGill
I posted a photo the inscription but it is not very clear. The inscription says "Into your hand I commend my spirit" Luke 23:46
I sent a message to Ky Roots to add this to the memorial. Judy

Added by Judy Reneau on Feb 12, 2016 6:33 PM

Linda Gravette Gentry
RE: Mary Jane Madden Duncan
Your welcome and yes, feel free to use my photos for your family history

Added by Linda Gravette Gentry on Feb 10, 2016 2:17 AM

Linda Gravette Gentry
RE: Thomas Duncan
Your welcome and it's my pleasure

Added by Linda Gravette Gentry on Feb 10, 2016 2:16 AM

Linda Gravette Gentry
Mary Jane Madden Duncan
Just an FYI, I uploaded a photo of Mrs. Duncan's grave marker. Also, the same for her husband.

Added by Linda Gravette Gentry on Feb 09, 2016 7:07 PM

Teresa Satterfield
My Mother
This is my mother and her name is spelled wrong. Oma Frances McCauley. Is Eye Remember U someone I know?

Added by Teresa Satterfield on Feb 05, 2016 3:09 PM

Sara Buckman
RE: Jerry and Jeannie Kelley
Thank you!

Added by Sara Buckman on Feb 02, 2016 7:30 AM

Sara Buckman
Jerry and Jeannie Kelley
Jeff asked me if I would change the photo order on this memorial for his parents. He would like to see their photo as the first photo instead of the grave site as the first photo. I can't change it because it's not my memorial. Thanks!

Added by Sara Buckman on Feb 02, 2016 6:52 AM

Teresa
RE: Cemetery Name
Thank you. I am borrowing my neighbor's service at the moment, but when I get home to KY, I will check our link from brtc.net.

Added by Teresa on Jan 22, 2016 11:25 AM

Teresa
Cemetery Name
Can you tell me if Williams Memorial Garden is the same cemetery as Williams Lawn Cemetery? I see both names in the Providence, Webster County, KY list (both showing a number of internments) and only one Williams Cemetery on the google map.

Added by Teresa on Jan 21, 2016 6:42 AM

Brent Garrett
RE: Susan Rebecca Phelps Shields
Name does not appear in my tree. Shields and Phelps are names of grandparents in my tree

Added by Brent Garrett on Jan 20, 2016 8:33 PM

ICD
RE: David Phelps
No, I am not related to David Phelps.

Added by ICD on Jan 08, 2016 1:28 PM

Bill Schraeder
RE: Clifford Stunkel
Glad I could help. Bill

Added by Bill Schraeder on Dec 16, 2015 4:16 PM

CemCreeper
RE: Carl Henry, Dora and Raymond
You are very welcome. I am glad I could be of some help.

Added by CemCreeper on Dec 14, 2015 11:18 PM

Judy K. Brantley/Wilson
Luther Brantley
Yes, I would be happy to add a photo. I live in Georgia, so don't know if there is a marker or not - I am very distantly kin.

Added by Judy K. Brantley/Wilson on Dec 10, 2015 2:55 PM

Christi Hosick Bedwell
RE: Collins
Yes, my mother is their daughter. They had her, Wanda,and a son, Marvin Wayne. They also had a baby boy born and died 22 Oct 1946. My mother always referred to him as "Roy Franklin" but all records I find have him as "Ray Franklin".

Are you somehow related or just researching?

Added by Christi Hosick Bedwell on Dec 03, 2015 9:57 PM

Christi Hosick Bedwell
RE: Collins
Yes, they are my maternal grandparents. I have not been active on here for quite a while and apologize for forgetting your obit request. I have my grandmother's but will have to get my grandfathers from my mother.

Added by Christi Hosick Bedwell on Dec 03, 2015 5:40 PM

Friend
Robert Cain
Would you mind if I used this photo in my personal genealogy as he is a distant relation

No problem.

Don

Added by Friend on Nov 23, 2015 7:20 PM

JYZ
RE: 54887753 Eva M Smith
Thanks.

Added by JYZ on Nov 21, 2015 7:06 PM

JYZ
54887753 Eva M Smith
Hi, I hope I have not messed up one of your sites. I am so confused about this woman. She looks like one of my relatives whose family I am researching. Her name is Eva Maude Parris and she married a Francis Yateman Smith. She was born in 1894 or 1895 in Kentucky, and they lived in Webster, Kentucky. Then I noticed on this site that there was an obituary who called her Eva Godbey. I just assumed she must have married another man late in life. When I got to researching that, it looks like either this is another Eva M Smith or that whoever put the obituary on, put it on the wrong person. My Eva never married a Godbey. What would you prefer I do? If you want, you can ignore every edit I put in and I can make another memorial for both of my relatives (I still think this is probably them because of the Francis Y. That Y initial is pretty unusual.), and we can let this be Eva Smith Godbey. You say, either way is fine with me. Sorry to cause you this extra work. jyz

Added by JYZ on Nov 20, 2015 11:18 AM

JYZ
54887753 Eva M Smith
Hi, I hope I have not messed up one of your sites. I am so confused about this woman. She looks like one of my relatives whose family I am researching. Her name is Eva Maude Parris and she married a Francis Yateman Smith. She was born in 1894 or 1895 in Kentucky, and they lived in Webster, Kentucky. Then I noticed on this site that there was an obituary who called her Eva Godbey. I just assumed she must have married another man late in life. When I got to researching that, it looks like either this is another Eva M Smith or that whoever put the obituary on, put it on the wrong person. My Eva never married a Godbey. What would you prefer I do? If you want, you can ignore every edit I put in and I can make another memorial for both of my relatives (I still think this is probably them because of the Francis Y. That Y initial is pretty unusual.), and we can let this be Eva Smith Godbey. You say, either way is fine with me. Sorry to cause you this extra work. jyz

Added by JYZ on Nov 20, 2015 10:29 AM

Sue Parker
RE: Ella Higdon
Hi! Yes, she is on my Blankenship line. Thanks, Susan

Added by Sue Parker on Nov 18, 2015 11:55 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service