Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Sammy Garner (#47853203)
 member for 4 years, 1 month, 13 days
Next
Judi Borden Carter
RE: question
Thank you

Added by Judi Borden Carter on Jul 18, 2016 9:31 AM

Judi Borden Carter
question
do you know how someone would go about finding out where someone was born that has passed? thank you

Added by Judi Borden Carter on Jul 15, 2016 10:47 AM

Judi Borden Carter
RE: Roe Borden
it is ok his second wife did that as did she put his birthday wrong on his stone Thanks

Added by Judi Borden Carter on Jul 07, 2016 9:52 AM

Judi Borden Carter
RE: Roe Borden
i have the original i just never added it also you have his middle name spelled Edmon

Added by Judi Borden Carter on Jul 07, 2016 9:18 AM

Judi Borden Carter
Roe Borden
I am not sure what you want me to edit

Added by Judi Borden Carter on Jul 06, 2016 11:02 AM

Lynette Groves
RE: James J Rollins 87639180
Thank you so much for the information

Lynette

Added by Lynette Groves on Jun 14, 2016 1:08 PM

Lynette Groves
James J Rollins 87639180
Did you take this head stone picture in Bolin Cemetery Franklin County Alabama or Macedonia Cemetery? Please let me know I have been told by Dewayne Raper that I have him in the wrong cemetery.

Thanks
Lynette

Added by Lynette Groves on Jun 13, 2016 3:48 PM

Choir Director
Kay Martin Frederick Headstone Photo
Thank you for posting this photo! I didn't know her monument had been placed.

Added by Choir Director on Jun 12, 2016 8:35 PM

Fran Phillips Geib Gassner
mistake maiden name
Hi, Please disregard
I mistakenly put in Roach as her maiden name, that was her mil's maiden name. lol I guess I need a break.
Sorry, Fran

Added by Fran Phillips Geib Gassne... on May 23, 2016 6:50 PM

kerrysmith
lula clark garner
Hi,Have not spoke in some time with you, hope all is well. Can you tell me how it was determined that lula's mother was a descendant of mary ann ross. I just want to be able to document this for my family. Thank you

Added by kerrysmith on May 17, 2016 4:35 PM

Joy
Jerry Ray Kimbrell
Gabriel Butler Cemetery in Lauderdale County. I found the duplicate on Ancestry.com. The memorial # is 60935998.
In fact, there are 4 Kimbrell's buried in this cemetery that look like related and I was trying to determine whose family they belong to (everybody is related in this cemetery)
Margie Kimbrell Frazier is a memorial I did from Akins Funeral Home and I think she may be his mother, I need to go and see locations of these graves in cemetery. Think I will this afternoon. Joy

Added by Joy on May 15, 2016 9:59 AM

Joy
Jerry Ray Kimbrell
You made a memorial #127291975 and correct one is #60935998.

Added by Joy on May 13, 2016 10:25 AM

Steve Nicholson
Transfers
Thanks for the Nicholson transfers.

Added by Steve Nicholson on May 08, 2016 11:50 PM

Steve Nicholson
William M Nicholson
Hello. Was wondering if you can update the family info on Memorial number 113562898
My Grandfather's brother. Or if you could transfer it to me? His folks are Father 52885074 and mother 52885137 Thanks Steve Nicholson

Added by Steve Nicholson on May 05, 2016 11:38 PM

Gene Thorn
Ora Thorn Hunt
Ora Thorn Hunt #101380791
is the daughter of Dick Thorn #7888802
and Jose Duke Thorn #95562655

Ora was a sister to my father Elzie Thorn

Added by Gene Thorn on Apr 20, 2016 8:49 PM

patrick279
Franklin Memory Gardens
Thank you for adding the photo of James H. Whitfield's gravestone.

Patrick

Added by patrick279 on Apr 18, 2016 3:34 PM

Johnny L. Williams
RE: Williams Family Transfers
Below is a list of the ones I am related to which you manage. Any of them which you are not related to and would like to transfer to me would be greatly appreciated.

Johnny

Helen June Knight Umfress 106304038
Earl Umfress, Jr 140048607
Rev Earl Umfress, Sr 107111412
Rosetta Umfress 107111438
Charles E. Hulsey 110930852
Lillie Mae Cain Trapp 102375923
Lula Juanita Williams 119439433
Dora Amanda Nix Waller 148160968
Steven Shay Ford 148160555

Added by Johnny L. Williams on Apr 09, 2016 6:15 PM

Johnny L. Williams
Williams Family Transfers
Thank you for you recent transfer of my Williams cousins to me. I appreciate it very much.
Johhny Williams

Added by Johnny L. Williams on Apr 08, 2016 11:31 AM

Rose
Jean Boatman
You would think I would know that since my husband's family is buried at Liberty Hill. Thank you Sammy

Added by Rose on Mar 24, 2016 12:01 PM

Rose
Jean Boatman
Her obit said she was buried at Liberty Hill but I went ahead and changed her burial site to Swinney Family.

Added by Rose on Mar 24, 2016 7:35 AM

Rose
Jean Boatman
Did you mean she is buried at Swinney Cemetery instead of Liberty Hill?

Added by Rose on Mar 23, 2016 7:59 PM

Deborah Ewald
Mary McClung
Hi,

I went out to Denton Hollow Cemetery and used flour to enhance some stones. Please add a death date for Mary McClung based on the enhanced stone. The photo has been added to findagrave.

Thanks!

Debby Russell Ewald

Added by Deborah Ewald on Mar 20, 2016 7:21 AM

Rose
Sandra Morlan
I think you meant to send me an obituary for her but it was Billy Thorn's obituary that you sent.

Added by Rose on Mar 17, 2016 1:25 PM

Ann Smith
Avery Crumpton
Please add parents to this memorial. Father is Wyatt Crumpton #28205068 and mother is Aggie Crumpton #28206224. Thanks!

Added by Ann Smith on Mar 11, 2016 5:16 PM

Carolyn Hebbe McLeod
RE: Sarah Elizabeth Taylor Baker
Thank you very much for removing the obituary from the photo section of her memorial.

As I mentioned, Find A Grave rules ask that obituaries and newspaper articles not be placed in the photo section of a memorial.

Carolyn

Added by Carolyn Hebbe McLeod on Mar 03, 2016 11:56 AM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service