Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Judy Llamas (#46854247)
 member for 9 years, 10 months, 9 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo If there are any errors or information you wish to add, please feel free to contact me.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 29,241 Memorials Added
 • 28,661 Memorials Managed
 • 57 Memorials/Week
 • 16,076 Photos
 • 50 Photo Requests
 • 1,946 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 801 Virtual Flowers
 • 9 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 57 Sponsorships
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
A - My Father's Family (94)
B - My Mother's Family (90)
C - Llamas Family (6)
D - Finley/Morgan Family (18)
E - Leesburg HS - 1959 (29)
F - Ocklawaha DAR (308)
G - WoodrowWilson HS-1935 (57)
H - Celina HS - 1926 & 19... (28)
I - Woodrow Wilson HS 195... (2)
Messages left for Judy Llamas (1426)[Leave Message]
C Bailey
Edwards mem
Thank you so much for photographing and posting this memorial - and for all you do for Find A Grave.
Added by C Bailey on May 30, 2016 4:37 PM
Joan Martindale Roth
Earl Frederick Haas - Memorial 23173343
According to his death certificate he was born premature on 11 JUN 1912 and died 13 JUN 1912. Please check your dates. Joan Roth
Added by Joan Martindale Roth on May 28, 2016 3:15 PM
Keith English
Photo
Judy, thanks for posting the photo on the Vass memorial.

Keith
Added by Keith English on May 26, 2016 4:42 AM
Jrigdon
RE: Seab Rigdon
Judy,

I'll take him if you want me to but I'm fine with you keeping him. I have plenty to do with researching the family tree. Are you in Leesburg also? I grew up there. But I'm only distantly related to Seab. But we always wondered if/how we were related to the "other" Rigdons.
Added by Jrigdon on May 25, 2016 7:41 PM
Sue Hale Sheppard
Sarah Lester #134700003
Thank you for accepting the edits for the memorial or Sarah Lester #134700003
Added by Sue Hale Sheppard on May 25, 2016 2:19 PM
Nancy Horton Gillispie
James & Irena Hill
Thank you so much for the headstone photos! It is much appreciated.
Added by Nancy Horton Gillispie on May 25, 2016 11:39 AM
Steven Hoffman
Amanda Kofoed & Harry Calfee
Contact me if you are a descendant of Harry Calfee & Amanda (Kofoed) Calfee! My grandmother was lifelong friend of Amanda, and my grandfather was lifelong friend of Harry, even before my grandmother and grandfather knew each other! I have photos of Amanda from abt. 1914, and of Harry from 1917 on, including a large photo of the Rainbow Division, Battery D 149th. FA, 42nd. Division marching band in France during WW1 in which my grandfather and Harry Calfee are both posing. I would be happy to share the photos to relatives of Harry and Amanda. Thank you! You can also contact me at s.hoffman@myfrontiermail.com
Added by Steven Hoffman on May 16, 2016 12:42 PM
Katie Litchfield
RE: Cemetery duplicates
I'm not sure of how/where to contact them regarding this, but really there has to be some way, there are about 10 memorials like this that I know of.
Added by Katie Litchfield on May 08, 2016 2:03 PM
Loretta (Willis) Rainey-Fones
re: Shannon photo
Hi Judy, in response to the incorrect photo of the stone for Sallie Shannon (#24676839). According to Larry Barnes' info in Sallie's bio, it states that the inscription says she was a wife of L. Watson Shannon (#24676694). The stone actually is shared by both Sallie and Harriett, (24676752). (Harriett, wife of L. Watson and mother of their daughter, Quincy, whom you have a memorial for in McCullough). Harriett's inscription is facing up, Sallie's is on the left side in the photo. (I see that Sallie is not linked to L. Watson as being a wife). As for the photo, of the shared stone..my 'flower', as well as a note attached to the photo, states that Sallie's inscription is on the same stone as Harriett's and matches Larry Barnes' info. What needs to be done, is to return to Crockett and somehow take a photo of Sallie's inscription that is laying on it's side. I don't get over that way often, but should I, I'll take one and replace it on Sallie's memorial.
On L. Watson's memorial, contributor, Larry Barnes, states that he was married to Harriett McCoy and Marie Morton, but nothing about him being married to Sallie? I also wonder where Marie Morton is?
Hope this isn't too confusing...Thanks, Loretta
Added by Loretta (Willis) Rainey-F... on May 07, 2016 7:35 AM
Katie Litchfield
Maggie and Dahlia Cartmill
Hello,

I am aware that these two memorials are duplicates, however, the duplicates are in the wrong cemetery. I have notified the owner to move them multiple times with no response. If you can get them moved into the right cemetery, I will happily remove my memorials.

Hope you have an awesome weekend!
Added by Katie Litchfield on May 06, 2016 3:44 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service