Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Ed & Sue Anderson (#46739770)
 member for 11 years, 11 months, 8 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo **********************************


Properly attributed, any photo that we have posted may be used any where in your family records. This includes Ancestry and published family history books.
Ed & Sue Anderson
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 21,589 Memorials Added
 • 20,433 Memorials Managed
 • 35 Memorials/Week
 • 35,969 Photos
 • 310 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1 Virtual Flower
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 3 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Direct Ancestors (51)
Find A Grave Friends
Find A Grave, Jo Church Dicke..., Robert Finch
Messages left for Ed & Sue Anders... (639)[Leave Message]
Bob Kerns
Thank You!
As I research the Radfords and their associated families in and around Leon County, Texas your names keep showing up on Find a Grave over and over. The time that you must have put into this is unimaginable.
I live too far away to even think about gathering this information firsthand.
Thank you so much!
Bob Kerns
Added by Bob Kerns on Oct 19, 2016 3:55 AM
Thomas Kropaczewski
Thank you
Thank you for all your work here at Find a grave website. Sharing the photos is such a generous contribution to us afar from the cemeteries.

Thanks again!!
Added by Thomas Kropaczewski on Oct 16, 2016 9:56 AM
Hattie M Peters Yoakum
Thanks for processing the edit I sent you for Hattie Yoakum. If I find more info, I will send it to you. Wish I could find her husband.
Added by marelle44 on Oct 09, 2016 11:38 AM
Eileen M.
Wrong photo
Memorial Number 57543275 has the wrong headstone photo on it. Otto Schauberger is on the wrong memorial.
Added by Eileen M. on Sep 24, 2016 9:42 PM
1st Lt Gilmore
Hi Ed,
Thank you very much for his place of birth. Taken care of.
Would you have any other info or photos of him that you could share.
Tony #47235247
Added by Tony on Sep 24, 2016 5:39 PM
kay whiting
Asberry Allen Moore death

The info concerning the death and burial of Asberry Allen Moore at Fellowship Cemetery is wrong. He is not buried there. His grandson, Andrew Asberry Moore IS buried there and I assume that is where the confusion comes in. I was raised 3 miles from the cemetery and own land that backs up to the grounds. I have been there several times...He is not there.

To let this inaccuracy continue is a shame. This info is all over the internet and that continues to spread the bad info.

I have contacted David Hobbs with this info but no reply.

Please post so that others are aware of this.
Thank you
Kay Whiting
Added by kay whiting on Sep 05, 2016 10:17 AM
Phaedra Swearengin
Thank you for Alvern. I will take good care of him.
Added by Phaedra Swearengin on Aug 20, 2016 3:00 PM
Anita Red
Arch Kennedy is Archie Kennedy at Providence in Nettleton.
Added by Anita Red on Aug 20, 2016 12:46 PM
Dian Price
Baby Price
Ed and Sue,
I recently visited the Elvington Cemetery and found the grave marker pictured in 2010 for Baby Girl Price to be missing. This is the second marker for that baby to go missing. The family placed a statue next to family members but we are not sure of the exact location. Do you have any pictures that would show the stones next to that one?
Dian Price
Added by Dian Price on Aug 18, 2016 11:38 AM
Phaedra Swearengin
Alvern Schlottman #50924284
Thank you. My father was with Alvern in Vietnam. When we went to see a replica of the Wall, this was the first name he looked for. Are you related to the family?
Added by Phaedra Swearengin on Aug 16, 2016 9:24 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED