Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
DKOWN (#46637473)
 member for 11 years, 6 months, 30 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Retired but working full time on Family Tree,
Bennett, Bullen, Fuller, Maloney, O'Neill, Train, Lillard, Trotter, Ward, Shearer, Cupp, etc.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 18,448 Memorials Added
 • 18,817 Memorials Managed
 • 30 Memorials/Week
 • 9,112 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 31 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 20,708 Virtual Flowers
 • 39 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 12 Fame Ratings
 • 109 Sponsorships
 • 16 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
90 years and older (70)
Air Craft Accident (9)
Bennett Family (7)
Brush Creek Wreck 1881 (7)
Cheney Family (4)
Civil War (28)
DAR (7)
Elks Lodge (1)
Lillard (29)
Mays family
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
CherriTree, Deb Frantz, Don Vaughn, Homeward Bound, J F-B, Jerry, JMW, Judy Youngs Wo..., Karen Steely, Kelly O'Brian, Mitch Wise, MS O'Neill, MsFoxRider, NE MO, Richard Curry, Teresa Jarosek ...
Messages left for DKOWN (475)[Leave Message]
Perfield Girl
#100336081 Union Cem Kansas City
thank you VERY much for this memorial. It allows me to finally close the loop on my research for this person.

I can add a great deal of information to this memorial. Do you prefer to receive several suggested edits, or do you prefer to transfer?

If the latter, my number is 47071894. This individual is not a direct descendent, but a distant kinswoman whose life has intrigued me.

Thank you for ALL the work you are doing for this amazing site. Sharon LaDuke/Perfield Girl
Added by Perfield Girl on May 20, 2016 9:25 AM
sophie
Infant Fuller
You have sent me two request on her father
but the name comes up Elizabeth , I dont want to add the wrong info , but thank you for your help.
Added by sophie on May 19, 2016 6:41 AM
DeLoss McKnight III
Anna E. (Duett) Harbert
In researching the Duett family, I noticed that Anna is buried in Union Cemetery according to her death certificate, but you do not have an entry for her. I thought you might like to enter one for her.

b. 31 Dec 1866, Missouri
d. 17 May 1928, Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri

Hope all is well!

Yours,

Mac
Added by DeLoss McKnight III on May 15, 2016 5:33 PM
Forever Remembered
Cytha A. Yelton
Thank you so much for the transfer of Cynthia's memorial. I will take good care of her.
Wow. That was fast too! :)
Thank you again for all you do. Your time and effort are very much appreciated.
Added by Forever Remembered on May 13, 2016 9:38 PM
txgirl
RE: Dolly Piehler
Thank you so much for the updates.
Added by txgirl on May 11, 2016 3:19 PM
Paula
Ervin Theader Kretzschmer
Find A Grave Memorial# 88666666
Ervin Theader Kretzschmer is my grandma's brother could you please Transfer Management to me Thank you Paula (#47715442)I would like to add family picture of him and grandma.
Added by Paula on May 05, 2016 1:45 PM
Gayle
Please transfer to me...
Harwood Albert Henry Harwood 29034498
Harwood Dewey Jephson Harwood 77567833
Harwood John Francis (Dude) Harwood 51096093
Harwood LeRoy Harwood 117295416
Harwood Lillian M. O'Neill Harwood 9918433
Harwood Martha (Mattie)Gertrude Harwood 63877249
Harwood Martha Jane Jephson Harwood 14902032
Harwood Robert Samuel Harwood 120712146
Harwood Thomas Harwood 29034360
Harwood Wayne Andrew Harwood 14883438
Harwood Willo Wanda Haney Harwood 139229436
Harwood William Harwood ??? 29034367

They are my family. I wish to add information & Pics. Thanks.
Gayle # 48500791
Added by Gayle on May 02, 2016 8:38 AM
Becky Doan
RE: Harrison Dunlevy
Thanks! He was the grandfather of one of my good Jr./Sr. high friends. BD
Added by Becky Doan on Apr 30, 2016 4:05 PM
Emmalo Coody
Albert Buren Trotter - 35956033
May I please see the proof of his parentage?

Thank you in advance.

Emmalo Coody
emmalo@gmail.com
Added by Emmalo Coody on Apr 14, 2016 1:52 PM
Linda Dukes
RE: Robert W. Quarles 89603790
I believe Quarles is correct, and in all census records he was born in IN, not OH, I just thought maybe you could get more info by looking at it...as you know death certificates were filled out by "well meaning" people and often have many mistakes...
Added by Linda Dukes on Feb 29, 2016 2:42 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service