Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
DKOWN (#46637473)
 member for 11 years, 6 months, 9 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Retired but working full time on Family Tree,
Bennett, Bullen, Fuller, Maloney, O'Neill, Train, Lillard, Trotter, Ward, Shearer, Cupp, etc.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 18,435 Memorials Added
 • 18,806 Memorials Managed
 • 31 Memorials/Week
 • 9,077 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 31 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 20,645 Virtual Flowers
 • 39 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 12 Fame Ratings
 • 108 Sponsorships
 • 16 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
90 years and older (70)
Air Craft Accident (9)
Bennett Family (7)
Brush Creek Wreck 1881 (7)
Cheney Family (4)
Civil War (28)
DAR (7)
Elks Lodge (1)
Lillard (29)
Mays family
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
CherriTree, Deb Frantz, Don Vaughn, Homeward Bound, J F-B, Jerry, JMW, Judy Youngs Wo..., Karen Steely, Kelly O'Brian, Mitch Wise, MS O'Neill, MsFoxRider, NE MO, Richard Curry, Teresa Jarosek ...
Messages left for DKOWN (470)[Leave Message]
Paula
Ervin Theader Kretzschmer
Find A Grave Memorial# 88666666
Ervin Theader Kretzschmer is my grandma's brother could you please Transfer Management to me Thank you Paula (#47715442)I would like to add family picture of him and grandma.
Added by Paula on May 05, 2016 1:45 PM
Gayle
Please transfer to me...
Harwood Albert Henry Harwood 29034498
Harwood Dewey Jephson Harwood 77567833
Harwood John Francis (Dude) Harwood 51096093
Harwood LeRoy Harwood 117295416
Harwood Lillian M. O'Neill Harwood 9918433
Harwood Martha (Mattie)Gertrude Harwood 63877249
Harwood Martha Jane Jephson Harwood 14902032
Harwood Robert Samuel Harwood 120712146
Harwood Thomas Harwood 29034360
Harwood Wayne Andrew Harwood 14883438
Harwood Willo Wanda Haney Harwood 139229436
Harwood William Harwood ??? 29034367

They are my family. I wish to add information & Pics. Thanks.
Gayle # 48500791
Added by Gayle on May 02, 2016 8:38 AM
Becky Doan
RE: Harrison Dunlevy
Thanks! He was the grandfather of one of my good Jr./Sr. high friends. BD
Added by Becky Doan on Apr 30, 2016 4:05 PM
Emmalo Coody
Albert Buren Trotter - 35956033
May I please see the proof of his parentage?

Thank you in advance.

Emmalo Coody
emmalo@gmail.com
Added by Emmalo Coody on Apr 14, 2016 1:52 PM
Linda Dukes
RE: Robert W. Quarles 89603790
I believe Quarles is correct, and in all census records he was born in IN, not OH, I just thought maybe you could get more info by looking at it...as you know death certificates were filled out by "well meaning" people and often have many mistakes...
Added by Linda Dukes on Feb 29, 2016 2:42 PM
DeBo
John Albert Mayes/Mays
Thank you for the information ,but the headstone has Mayes. Looks like there was some errors with spelling on the death certificate like Olatho instead with an e.The family spelled Mayes both ways.
Added by DeBo on Feb 27, 2016 8:11 PM
Tess
Mary J. Mays 1838 - ?
Where did you find that Mary's middle name was Jane?
I like to verify the information.

Thanks
Tess
Added by Tess on Feb 06, 2016 8:32 PM
Tressia
Arthur Boone Hughes
Thank you for the obituary for Arthur Boone Hughes. I appreciate your helpfulness.
Added by Tressia on Feb 01, 2016 10:50 PM
Graver Gal
Paul Trotter
I am always happy to help family. I posted his obit, thanks.
If ever I can help or if you want any family transferred. Glad to do it. I am not related, just trying to do all for my memorials that I can.
Added by Graver Gal on Feb 01, 2016 10:03 PM
Marson
RE: Katherine M. Allen 142948768
You are very welcome!
Marson
Added by Marson on Jan 31, 2016 3:54 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service