Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Linda Hahn (#47723414)
 member for 2 years, 2 months, 5 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I began family research about 25 years ago when a favorite aunt became a Centenarian. The project was then shelved for many years due to family, school and work. Since retirement, I have resumed researching.


I have also adopted a couple of small cemeteries in which I have many family members as a way of giving back to others. I would appreciate if I ask for a transfer and you are NOT a family member that you honor my request. I am interested in linking and respecting my family members not collecting memorials. Thank you to those who have devoted many hours to this site and especially to those who have fulfilled my photo requests and graciously agreed to make transfers.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,710 Memorials Added
 • 1,803 Memorials Managed
 • 15 Memorials/week
 • 1,853 Photos
 • 9 Photo Requests
 • 11 Volunteer Photos Taken
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for Linda Hahn (41)[Leave Message]
MJC
RE: Thomas Nelson
You will have to send me a link to his grave site. I do so many in a day and delete them once I send them along. But I will look it back up again and send along the page. Thanks!
Added by MJC on Mar 03, 2014 12:43 AM
Kathleen Englebretson
RE: Oestreich
It was the center stone for the family plot. I am assuming the connection is father and child. I believe I added it to all the Oestreich links in that area.
Added by Kathleen Englebretson on Feb 02, 2014 9:41 PM
Jonelle
RE: Thomas couple
Linda,

I added their death dates and transcription of their ages through the new Edit feature tab. If you apply those updates, it should update the records. :)
Added by Jonelle on Jan 29, 2014 3:15 PM
Donna Lange
Emma Niebuhr
Maiden name: Meyer
Father: 105320224
Mother: 105320247

Please add.
Added by Donna Lange on Jan 16, 2014 11:02 AM
Donna Lange
Niebuhr

I found him!
Would you please connect him to this parents?
Father: 106837081
Mother: 106837087



If you are a relative, I have other info.
Thanks
Added by Donna Lange on Jan 16, 2014 10:40 AM
Donna Lange
Niebuhr
I see your entry for Ernestine Caroline Johanna Tews Niebuhr who died 26 Mar,1964.

Do you know if her husband, Ernest is buried in the same cemetery. Her obit states he died 2 Jul 1961.

Thanks
Added by Donna Lange on Jan 16, 2014 10:23 AM
Kathleen Englebretson
RE: Who are you?
I grew up next door to Bill and Connie. They didn't have kids so Connie sorta adopted the neighborhood kids especially me. I helped her with her laundry and other things around the house. Ate many meals with them and Grandma Peterson.
When I got older I baby-sat Ed and Donna's kids.
Added by Kathleen Englebretson on Oct 24, 2013 5:59 PM
Kathleen Englebretson
Who are you?
I see your name on so many people that I know so I assume you are in Marshfield, Which Hahns do you belong to?
Added by Kathleen Englebretson on Oct 24, 2013 5:23 PM
Vicki Roberts
HOPPE HOPP
Hi Linda,
My GGGrandmother, Alvina Hoppe Wichmann was the sister of Herman Hopp. I wondered if you had more information about his family. I have been looking for the location of his mother, Bertha REIMER/HOPPE/BORCK's first husband Ferdinand Hoppe's place of death (sorry for the long sentence). I have some Hoppe photos that are unidentified. If you are familiar with these folks, I would love to send the photos to you for possible identifications. I do have a photo of Herman Hopp from his first marriage (I am pretty sure)

Thank you for all your hard work, it is much appreciated. If you want to you can reach me at vickirobo@gmail.com.

Vicki
Added by Vicki Roberts on Oct 23, 2013 12:21 PM
Rayen K.
Edna Wunsch
:-)
Added by Rayen K. on Sep 07, 2013 8:58 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service