Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Karen Tolliver (#20942315)
 member for 16 years, 8 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Thank you to all who have sent edits - more info helps those searching for their people. My ultimate goal is to transfer all who are not related to me, so if you find someone who is family don't hesitate to make the request. I'm all about sharing so feel free to use any photos I've taken.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 7,185 Memorials Added
 • 6,885 Memorials Managed
 • 9 Memorials/Week
 • 944 Photos
 • 21 Photo Requests
 • 25 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 30 Virtual Flowers
 • 5 Virtual Cemeteries
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Braddyville Cemetery
Burch (5)
Clarinda Cemetery (2)
Oak Hill (4)
Shearer Cemetery (4)
Messages left for Karen Tolliver (223)[Leave Message]
ANN DOWNS
RE: DOWNS
Thank you. If you are interested in transferring any of the ones I have sent changes in on please feel free to do so. They are my husband's relatives but I am the researcher.

Thanks
Ann
Added by ANN DOWNS on Sep 22, 2016 10:56 AM
ANN DOWNS
#6396185
Louis C. Johnson grave - is it in the plot or location as the Downs graves are. Do you know anything about him? Is he the son of Carl Johnson and Mable G. Downs?

Thanks
Ann
Added by ANN DOWNS on Sep 21, 2016 4:38 PM
ANN DOWNS
Mount Vernon Cemetery/Washington
Karen,

I figured the name out...the name was not Lydia but Sylvinia.

Any Downs you have in this cemetery can be transferred to me as all of them are descendents of Horace P. Downs.

I do still have a question about the monument/stone. What was etched on the other 3 sides?

Thank you,
Ann
Added by ANN DOWNS on Sep 20, 2016 2:14 PM
ANN DOWNS
6396178 and 6396181
Hello,

Thank you for creating these memorials. I thought they had stayed on the East Coast until I found these memorials. I was really excited to see them.

By chance did you create a memorial for Lydia A., Horace's wife? I could not find it but thought maybe I was overlooking something. Another question, was there an inscription on the stone for Betsy, Horace's mother?

Please feel free to transfer these to me. They are my husband's relatives but I am the researcher.

Thank you again,
Ann Bair Downs
Sunny Southern California
Added by ANN DOWNS on Sep 20, 2016 12:32 PM
Tami
William Linna
Thank you so very much for the updates and links for William Linna - Memorial# 5408852.

I appreciate your work!

Tami

Added by Tami on Aug 21, 2016 1:58 PM
kari bowman
Richard F Wagner
Good morning, I am looking for any information you may have on Richard F Wagner buried in the Edmonds cemetery in Washington. I am quite sure he is my great uncle John Henry Bartles. If there is anything you can tell me about him please let me know. I'm looking for family information for my mother and any help would be very much appreciated. Thank you.

Added by kari bowman on Aug 18, 2016 7:28 AM
bluelady
RE: Frank Hawthorn
Thank you. I did that about a week ago. I will give the creator of the siblings memorials a little more time before I try to do it this way. I had sent other things to this person before and it takes them a while to get to it.
Added by bluelady on Jul 23, 2016 11:30 AM
bluelady
Frank Hawthorn
I was wondering if you could put the following people in as siblings to Frank Hawthorne. I have as proof the 1860 Granville, PA census record.

O.B (Orrin Bowen) Hawthorne 49880322
James A. Hawthorne 15586392 and
Mary E (Hawthorne) Haflett 15589848

Thank you
M. Hawthorne aka bluelady
Added by bluelady on Jul 23, 2016 7:38 AM
Rick Elwood
Clarence & Myrtle Bridges
Thank you for the transfers :)
Added by Rick Elwood on Jul 13, 2016 3:37 PM
V Olsen
43822986
I believe this is the husband of someone I am looking for.

Sadie Robinson

Also Known As
Sarah Robinson

Birth
12 Dec 1887
Lincoln, Cascade, Montana, United States

Death
25 March 1939
Seattle, King, Washington, United States


Spouse Albert J Lewis

She passed away a lot earlier than him. Is there somewhere you suggest I look for her? Maybe an older cemetery? Or any other advise you can give me. TIA
Added by V Olsen on Jun 09, 2016 12:40 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED