Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Shawn (#46550807)
 member for 13 years, 11 months, 20 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Related to most of the persons I've posted. Either directly or indirectly. Also have done entire cemetery posting for small cemeteries my family members are buried.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,924 Memorials Added
 • 2,139 Memorials Managed
 • 3 Memorials/Week
 • 2,111 Photos
 • 268 Photo Requests
 • 19 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 52 Virtual Flowers
 • 4 Fame Ratings
 • 27 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
3DJEEP, B.J. Waters, Ben Zuber Swans..., BFL, Brenda Sunday, Cassandra E, Cindy (Seifert)..., CWhite, Debbie Day, Frank, fred randall, Jason Snyder, Jean Wenke, Judy Mayfield, Karen Gammeter, Kelly, Kyle Myers, Larry Bloom, Linda , Maggie, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Shawn (259)[Leave Message]
The Locator
RE: Susan R.
Sorry to say but no I am not related to the Pendletons. I was researching Elizabeth Shaffer Spitler and I found that she was married to Geroge R Pendleton.
Added by The Locator on Aug 09, 2016 9:40 AM
Joan Caughhorn
RE: William Lester Edwards# 144082437
Shawn, I cleaned both graves , then I realized when I got home I forgot to take a picture of her stone. The name on the stone is Maurna Edwards. I will go back up in the morning and get a picture for you and give you the dates,
I always take a pic of other relatives with the same last name nearby . Guess I'm slipping! LOL
Added by Joan Caughhorn on Aug 06, 2016 6:59 PM
Sue Rife
Yes I was wrong. You had the connection right. Rachael never married but had a daughter who married Godfrey.
Thanks. I will check your tree out. I especially would like pics.
Sue Rife
Added by Sue Rife on Aug 05, 2016 8:13 PM
Sue Rife
Added by Sue Rife on Aug 05, 2016 8:11 PM
Sue Rife
Rachael McCord
I am doing research for my friend. She is related to Rachael who married a Godfrey. Would love to get the family info for her and the documentation to back it up. Thanks
Sue Rife
Added by Sue Rife on Aug 05, 2016 11:38 AM
RE: Vada A. Fraser #126858383 & #117637607
Yea I will check, because her headstone is in Aspen Grove Cemetery not Memorial Park so that might be tricky. Many many people have been moved out of memorial park and re buried in other cemeteries because of some shady stuff going on at Memorial Park.
Added by GraveTracker on Jul 25, 2016 10:30 PM
RE: Vada A. Fraser #126858383 & #117637607
Hi, yea I'm not sure how I did that. But since I took her headstone photo at Aspen Grove I am gonna assume that's the correct one. I'm on vacation right now when I get hone I will pull my binders out for both cemeteries and see what they say. The one at Memorial Park is most likely wrong but I dont want to delete it yet until I know for sure. Thanks for bringing that to my attention. GT :-)
Added by GraveTracker on Jul 23, 2016 10:13 PM
Find A Grave Memorial# 98386413
Please send me the correct links to fix this one. or do it via. edit. But let me know so I can remove note. Jarrott
Added by JARROTT P. COX on Jul 19, 2016 11:12 PM
Diane Ahrberg
RE: Mary Eddy Fowler #112869653
I sent the question to FindAGrave. They said that it is a problem between the smart phone and FindAGrave. They suggested first putting the pictures into a photo program and rotating them and then posting on FindAGrave.
Added by Diane Ahrberg on Jul 09, 2016 4:51 AM
Diane Ahrberg
RE: Mary Eddy Fowler #112869653
I don't understand why the pictures came out sideways. On my computer they were correct. I took the pictures with my phone and the phone was vertical. I was surprised to see them sideways. Do you have any advice about that? This is the first time that I posted on FindAGrave.
Added by Diane Ahrberg on Jul 05, 2016 6:13 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service