Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Rita & Lee Gordon (#46554879)
 member for 11 years, 6 months, 2 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Following the families of;

Fike, Arnold, Dodge, King, Martin and Slaubaugh in and around Eglon, WV.

Specifically thru,
Moses Fike 33418885
Edward F. King 33478669
John Slaubaugh 37607904

My resource for Fike family info is the book, Christian Fike and His Descendants by Merilyn B. Fike Morrow, 1996.



Gordon, Dunbar, Densmore and Bruce in the Pan handle part of Choctaw, Mississippi.
Specifically thru,
William Gordon 53787371
William Francis Gordon 85436575
Bunyan Dunbar Gordon 13811235
Louie Gordon 37596716

William John Dunbar 40444769
William Richard Densmore 40982128
John A. Bruce 37997354




Gordon, Dunbar and Farrar in Fairfield County, South Carolina.

Curp, Cochran, and Flommersfeld in Ohio.
Specifically thru,
Rev Frederick Curp 26947747
Capt Andrew Murray Cochran 81095222
John A Flommersfeld 18534818

 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 21,019 Memorials Added
 • 20,653 Memorials Managed
 • 35 Memorials/week
 • 4,058 Photos
 • 336 Photo Requests
 • 18 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 6,167 Virtual Flowers
 • 86 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 94 Fame Ratings
 • 18 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
A library of Virginia Lis... (6)
AAA Marion's Cemetery (49)
AABE (13)
Ardmore Av N (26)
Aurora High School, Auror... (9)
Aurora High School, Auror... (11)
Aurora High School, Auror...
Aurora High School, Auror... (5)
Aurora High School, Auror... (8)
Aurora High School, Auror... (5)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
Abe Bassett, Arnold Isaiah B..., Cathy Morie, Cemeterywlkr, Diane, East Point Hist..., Farrar and rela..., Laurie (Thomps..., Lynda S. Wise, marilyn combs, Marion County G..., P.R.V.C. Histor..., Ramona Thigpen, Richard Ridder, Richter, RobMinteer57, theo kaffenberg..., WRVHS
Messages left for Rita & Lee Gord... (368)[Leave Message]
Stanley Tykarski
RE: Robert Fike
You're welcome. Glad I was able to help.
Added by Stanley Tykarski on Apr 02, 2014 8:49 PM
Lionel Stegall
RE: Christine Credille Gordon
You are welcome. Glad I could help. Lionel
Added by Lionel Stegall on Apr 02, 2014 7:09 AM
Debby Michael
RE: Carrol Julia Hamilton Fike
It was my pleasure.
Added by Debby Michael on Apr 01, 2014 7:17 AM
Debby Michael
RE: Carrol Julia Hamilton Fike
It was my pleasure.
Added by Debby Michael on Apr 01, 2014 7:16 AM
NLColes
RE: Peter and Sarah Fike
Rita and Lee,
You're very welcome.

Nadine
Added by NLColes on Mar 30, 2014 6:37 PM
Tracy L. Fike
RE: Welcome to the FindAGrave Family
Thank you very much. I am very happy to be here and thank you so much for transferring my dad to me. I miss him...
Added by Tracy L. Fike on Mar 28, 2014 8:19 PM
Barnard/OConnor/Wolford
Sadie Fike at Ottawa Hills
Greetings! This cemetery does not give out grave locations to photographers, citing privacy reasons. Please call (419) 536-8321 to get the exact location, as there are thousands of burials at Ottawa Hills. Thanks!
Added by Barnard/OConnor/Wolford on Mar 19, 2014 9:06 AM
NoreenP
suckle family
Suckle - Bronstein Family

Murray Orwasher
Gloria Orwasher Suckle (she is under both names for findagrave)
Jeanne Mittler
Charles, Max, Laura & Robert Suckle
Max/Mac (Sorry his headstone was buried I did the best I could) & Sylvia Bronstein

I am currently uploading pictures for all of the above mentioned family members. have a great day

sincerely,
noreen
Added by NoreenP on Mar 16, 2014 12:47 PM
Thomas Ladner
Re: Laura Mae (Sisler) McKimmy 126139388
Hello!

I just created a Find A Grave memorial for Laura Mae (Sisler) McKimmy 126139388 & now have her linked to John & Clara (Fike) Sisler memorials.

Was wondering if you know! where she is buried? So, I can update her memorial. She married Benjamin Franklin McKimmy, the son of: Francis M. & Anna Elizabeth (Wolfe) McKimmy.

Note: Francis M. McKimmy was a son of: James & Mary Elizabeth (Wilt) McKimmy of: Preston County, WV.

I'm the Gt. Gt. Grandson of: Rev. Perry McKimmy who was the Second Oldest child of James & Mary. brother to: Francis M. McKimmy.
Added by Thomas Ladner on Mar 10, 2014 1:07 AM
Our Oakland
RE: Jay Arthur Fike, Sr
No problem. Any idea who Jack Marvin Fike (1912-1940) was? Jay's brother?

gene
Added by Our Oakland on Mar 09, 2014 2:02 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service