Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
AvaNell (#46567794)
 member for 12 years, 2 months, 22 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Thank you for all the visits to my loved ones Memorials. I am not on much right now. It had come to the point that I had to back off for a while.I appreciate all my friends on here. a lot of really nice people ,some of the best..love you all



 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 277 Memorials Added
 • 333 Memorials Managed
 • 557 Photos
 • 17 Photo Requests
 • 8 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 38,062 Virtual Flowers
 • 13 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 8 Sponsorships
 • 78 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Bagley cousins (21)
Firemen (5)
Friends I visit (32)
Grand Parents (4)
Great-grand parents (11)
killed in Afgahanistan (5)
Killed In Iraq (4)
My husbands family (26)
My nephews (3)
My Sisters and Brothers (8)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
Amy Wolfe, Angel Ashleys m..., Angel In My Hea..., Angel Sean, Angel Windy's M..., Angels 3~Mike,B..., Anonymous, Beth, Betty Felton, Blessed Always, Corky, Debra Ann Henle..., Dee Kellogg Fro..., Denise, Diane ღ, Erin & Bill~In ..., Frank & Lillian, gabbybug, Glen Croy, Gods Special An..., [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for AvaNell (829)[Leave Message]
Theron Rogers
Albert Bagley/Bagby
Don't understand what you are referencing. I did not mention your memorial, 31546778. Never saw it before.

I believe 46925161 is incorrect. I photographed all of the headstones in this cemetery. There is no headstone for this Albert BAGLEY, 46925161. There are no other headstones in this cemetery for any Bagley's.

In the same cemetery is 99539590, Albert BAGBY.. They both have the same dates. I believe memorial 46925161 has the last name wrong. It should have been BAGBY. Later on 99539590 was created spelling the name correctly, BAGBY. And there is a correct photo for Albert BAGBY, name and dates. There are 7 other people in this cemetery named BAGBY including his wife Loyce BAGBY, 116328762 .

46925161 is invalid and should be deleted.

Separately, the inscription for Albert Bagley, 46925161 shows 12 years 7m and 10 days. This doesn't make any sense with a birth of 1922 and death of 1964. That would be 42 years!!!

46925161 is invalid and should be deleted.

Don't know how or why you are involved?


Added by Theron Rogers on Dec 18, 2014 9:22 PM
Anita Green
RE: Stinnett
I know the death certificate list Dill cemt but her son is buried in Benton Memorial Gardens I believe. Just wondered if maybe they put her there.
Added by Anita Green on Nov 14, 2014 1:04 PM
C. East
cemetery
Wilson Cemetery is in Calhoun, GA Gordon Co.
Added by C. East on Oct 18, 2014 12:18 AM
Lynn Brooks Ellis
RE: Betty Goswick
Happy to help!
Added by Lynn Brooks Ellis on Sep 24, 2014 4:21 PM
Diane Miller
Thank You
Thanks for visiting my precious Bubby.
Your kindness is so appreciated.

Hugs,
Diane
Added by Diane Miller on Aug 22, 2014 5:58 PM
Shawna
Flowers please
for my Daddy Find A Grave Memorial# 130575663. Thank you. Shawna
Added by Shawna on May 30, 2014 7:52 PM
Linda Cash
RE: Baguley
i would also love to see Baguley Hall. But, don't guess I ever will. Sorry to hear of your surgery am looking forward to some myself soon. Get well and I look forward to hearing from you.
Added by Linda Cash on Mar 18, 2014 7:59 PM
Linda Cash
RE: William Henry
Henry Thomas Jr. and William Henry were brothers. Got it. I was so glad to see the photos at the sites you posted. We have a photo of Henry Thomas III and Parthenia, but have never seen older folks. My brother has been to Baguley Hall in England and recent info from there says Baguley name was originally Massey? So interesting. We have been searching for a long time for the Allison side of our branch. As William A. Bagley's wife was Millie Licenie Allison. Also have cousins in Atlanta members of DAR through the Bagley line. Just would love to see whatever you have. Thanks.
Added by Linda Cash on Mar 18, 2014 7:25 PM
Linda Cash
RE: Bagley
My grandfather's father was Henry Thomas BagleyIII and mother was Parthenis Jane Anderson. There was his father Henry Thomas Jr. m. Anna Lena Williams. Before that Henry Thomas m. Hamar Bagley. I have some childrens names of these Henry's but no Robert? What else do you have about these people?
Added by Linda Cash on Mar 18, 2014 4:18 PM
Linda Cash
Bagley
I am a granddaughter of William A. and Cenie Bagley. May I ask your relationship to this family and if you have any other information. Thank you.
Added by Linda Cash on Mar 18, 2014 12:09 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service