Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Tom (#46772263)
 member for 10 years, 8 months, 14 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 23 Memorials Added
 • 22 Memorials Managed
 • 1,354 Photos
 • 394 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 9 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
Messages left for Tom (22)[Leave Message]
Don Bedwell
double photo
Tom, you have put double photos on memorial 7279173 , will you please remove one of them? thanks Don Bedwell
Added by Don Bedwell on Feb 22, 2015 1:24 PM
Robin Arvickson
Charles W. Scott
I'm working on a volume of grave locations for veterans of Co. M, 15th NY Heavy Artillery. Could I have your permission to use the picture you posted of Charles Scott's grave in this compilation? I will cite you as the source.

Thank you.
Added by Robin Arvickson on Dec 29, 2014 6:45 AM
Thomas Stargel
4 identical photos
Tom thanks for leaving a photo of my Great Grandfather's gave stone but you have posted 4 identical photos of his stone. I am sure it is a mistake or a glitch in maybe find a grave's software but it would be great if you would delete three of the photos. I did not make his memorial nor do I maintain it but have added information to his memorial. It is Benjamin Messer memorial # 7278904. Thanks Thomas Stargel member # (#46964788)
Added by Thomas Stargel on Mar 01, 2014 5:22 PM
Barbara Howard Pointer
Lillian M Howard
Hello Tom, You took a posted a photo of the sign at West Mound Cemetery in Taylor, Michigan in my cousin Robert S Howard memorial.# 11141910
Do you know if the date of his wifes death has been inscribed on their headstone? Her date of birth was on there but no date of death. Her name is Lillian M Howard. I don't know for sure that she has died yet, but I believe she has.
Thank you for all you do.
Barbara Howard Pointer
Find A Grave # 47370314
Added by Barbara Howard Pointer on Dec 26, 2013 10:38 AM
annie crowther
Anna Wysocki
Jan 13 ,1890 - March 15, 1974.Love to see photo.
Added by annie crowther on Dec 25, 2013 4:39 PM
Honoring our ancestors
Photo
Check memorial 7278949, looks like your photo got duplicated. Thanks!
Added by Honoring our ancestors on Jan 08, 2013 10:12 PM
Honoring our ancestors
Photo
You added a photo for memorial 10045387, it looks like the system duplicated it. Can you remove one? Thanks!
Added by Honoring our ancestors on Nov 30, 2012 8:01 PM
Spaceman Spiff
RE: Request permission for photo
Thanks very much!
Sincerely,
John
Added by Spaceman Spiff on May 25, 2012 2:55 PM
Spaceman Spiff
Request permission for photo
Hi, Tom.

Back in April of 2008 you were so kind to have fulfilled a photo request for me for the headstones of Miller Kearney and his wife Angeline. (Here's a link to the page with Miller Kearney's):

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=24858744

I'm wondering if I may ask your permission to use Miller's (and Angeline's) headstone photos on a website created by a cousin of mine, specifically on a page dedicated to Miller Kearney and his Civil War service? Here's a link to the page:

http://nativeamericansofdelawarestate.com/MilitaryService/Miller_Carney.htm

Thank you very much!
Sincerely,
John
Added by Spaceman Spiff on May 21, 2012 12:48 PM
Kathleen Pardue-Tracy
JOHN STRNAD HEADSTONE
THEY MUST HAVE REPLACED MY GREAT GRANDFATHERS HEADSTONE - BUT THE DEATH DATE IS WRONG!!! HE DIED AUG 14 1900 Not April - Called The CEMETERY TO FIX HIS HEADSTONE!!! THANK YOU!!!
Added by Kathleen Pardue-Tracy on Jul 13, 2011 8:28 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service