Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Christina (#46772328)
 member for 11 years, 10 months, 5 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo When you use my photos, please credit them back to me since I hold copyright, and more importantly so that others know the origin of the photo.

If you would like a memorial transferred to you, please use the Edit tab on the memorial as this will ensure the correct memorial is transferred to you. Also, please send an individual request for each memorial you would like transferred.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 261,465 Memorials Added
 • 260,797 Memorials Managed
 • 423 Memorials/Week
 • 5,490 Photos
 • 4 Photo Requests
 • 904 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 16,976 Virtual Flowers
 • 2 Famous Bios
 • 39 Fame Ratings
 • 33 Sponsorships
 • 172 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
adavis, Alanna Hargan, AMB, Andrew Daft, Anonymous, Anonymous, Anonymous, anton, ARIZONALADY, Astoryinstone, Aurorae Little&..., BAMaustin, BarbaraLL, Bearded Graver, Beverly Davis V..., bfb, Bocephus, Brian, BrianSnat, Bruce Alan Howa..., [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Christina (1444)[Leave Message]
Thank you
Thank you for visiting my dad on his angel day.
Added by Dan on Oct 20, 2016 10:39 PM
Raymond C. Murduff
Memorial #122862558
I have a question regarding the above Memorial. Recently I was notified that James Murdoff is not buried in Elmoow Cemetery by Contributer Garth Woodward. His state ment reads as follows: "I am writing about the "James Murdoff" memorial on Find A Grave, which you are now the owner of. I am working on fixing some of the mistakes that are on Find A Grave for Elmwood Cemetery. When the data spreadsheets were uploaded to Find A Grave, some of the data became mixed up. Some last names and burial plots were mixed around. There is no James Murdoff buried in this cemetery at all. The name should have been James Murison, buried in Jan. 1950, and buried in plot 11-G0126. I am going to create a memorial for this James Murison, and I believe that the memorial for James Murdoff should be deleted." Could this be possibly true? Your input would be much appreciated.
Added by Raymond C. Murduff on Oct 19, 2016 11:47 PM
Bill Lavery

I just noticed your last name is Shipman. I had relatives in Wpg. with that name. I wonder if there is any connection.

Major Shipman was killed in WW1 but his family seems to have moved away. His wife probably remarried.

What do you think?

Bill Lavery
Added by Bill Lavery on Oct 18, 2016 10:52 AM
C Dawson
Fort Snelling
I wanted to thank you for taking the time to get Dominic and Evelyn's headstone pic. Your efforts are greatly appreciated!
Added by C Dawson on Oct 17, 2016 7:35 AM
Larry Olson
Edward & Mae Johnson photos
Thank you very much!
Added by Larry Olson on Oct 16, 2016 9:57 PM
Thank you for transferring Forward's from New Foundland
Added by Theresa on Oct 15, 2016 5:44 AM
Tina Mallory
Correct Name Spelling
Hi Christina, i believe you have entered the last name incorrectly for an entire family at

Bengough Cemetery
Weyburn Census Division

You have the last name spelt as McQuaig, the Q should actually be a C. You can check out this link that shows pictures of the headstones for verification.

Thank you for all your work on this site, it is very much appreciated.

Tina Mallory
Added by Tina Mallory on Oct 08, 2016 1:35 AM
August Boyn Memorial# 154516864
I just wanted to make a correction to my recent post. The people listed as children of this August Boyn are not his step siblings. They are his half brothers and sisters. Same father, different mother. Sorry if that caused any confusion. Connie
Added by Connie on Oct 03, 2016 9:48 PM
August Boyn Memorial# 154516864
Hi Christina. I just found this memorial because I had sent for information on Boyn and just today received my letter from State of Minnesota, Adjutant General's Office, Graves Registration Section and found out August Boyn had a grave site on Lot 5, block 6. I just wanted to clarify something. I believe this grave stone is referring to August Boyn's son by his first marriage to Maria Sophia Friedel. This son was born "Wilhelm Gustav Boyn" and was also known as "Augustus (August) Jr.". He was born in 1844 in Plauen, Saxony, Germany and died in the Civil War on March 15, 1864 according to his civil war records I found. The "children" listed on the web site are actually all his step brothers and sisters, the children of August Boyn, his father, ("heir to the Servian Throne") and his 2nd wife Sophia Wilhelmina Tittel. (August Boyn was my 2nd great grandfather). August Boyn, the father, was born August 5 1818 and died August 15, 1877 in Belgrade, Republic of Serbia, Yugoslavia (at the end of his search for the family treasure.) I just wanted to give this information to you and say that I welcome all responses. Thank you for your work you do in documenting the burial places of our ancestors. It is much appreciated. Connie. (my email is P.S. I couldn't figure out how to just contact you so I am leaving public message. Perhaps it will be of interest to someone else.
Added by Connie on Oct 03, 2016 8:55 PM
Frank Trnka
RE: Charles Koch in Oakland
Thanks so much for following through on this. Hard to ignore an actual photo, so I'm very glad the mystery was solved.
Added by Frank Trnka on Sep 30, 2016 5:38 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED