Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Andrea Combs- Greene (#46783640)
 member for 9 years, 9 months, 2 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I am a photographer and started taking pictures of graves of others after taking them of my own family graves. I found this website and thought what a great site to have! A memorial site for family who either cannot visit the grave or are doing family genealogy. I have started on the local ones in Broome County where I lived, and plan on traveling and visiting more cemeteries over the years . It to me is a very relaxing hobby where I can get my exercise and also help others at the same time..so it's a win-win situation.I have recently moved to Summerville,SC and plan on helping out here as well..
If you would like me to turn over the memorial to you after I photograph and add a name of a relative just let me know! ..
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 202 Memorials Added
 • 203 Memorials Managed
 • 119 Photos
 • 4 Photo Requests
 • 20 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 10 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 6 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Jim Ottmer, Nan Whitcomb, Paul R, Starr Towers Ha..., Terri , Tonya Sapp Hame...
Messages left for Andrea Combs- G... (13)[Leave Message]
TeeZee2
Pending Edits
Check the Edits tab on your profile page. You may have pending Suggest-A-Corrections to approve/accept.
Added by TeeZee2 on Jan 11, 2014 1:54 PM
TeeZee2
Margaret Juriga (# 13749173)
I have written to suggest a correction to the memorial for Margaret Juriga on several occasions over the past 6 months.

Can you please make the following additions/corrections:

First Name: Wilhemina
Middle Name: Margarita
Maiden Name: Vandennbrock

Birth: 19 Apr 1903
Death: May 1994

Spouse: Victor Juriga - Find A Grave Memorial# 13749177
Added by TeeZee2 on Nov 26, 2013 2:19 PM
Sharon Doyle Dantzer (Sher)
Fitzmartin
Couldn't remember if I had written but thanks for getting the Fitzmartin photos. I have not been out that way since 1999.
Have a great weekend.
Sher
Added by Sharon Doyle Dantzer (Sh... on Mar 09, 2013 6:23 PM
R. Brite
RE: Michael Almy
Whom has claim to the stone pictures are they his family if so please let them know his page is here
Added by R. Brite on Sep 24, 2012 3:32 PM
Raymond Ingraham
Margaret Tasker photo reequest
Thank you so much! I truly appreciate your efforts.

Ray Ingraham
Added by Raymond Ingraham on Jul 03, 2012 8:22 AM
Paul Heady Hubert
DeGroat
Are you related to David C. Degroat (1852-1929) and Mary Jane Butler (1855-1910) from Paupack, PA? Their daughter Mary P. (Degroat) Fredericks (1883-1965) was my great grandmother.
Added by Paul Heady Hubert on Aug 23, 2011 11:47 AM
A M P
Paupack Cemetery
Hi Andrea
I corrected the spelling on Ruthann DeGroat name. Thank you for your help
Anna
Added by A M P on Jul 18, 2011 6:23 AM
Jim Ottmer
Camp family
I wrote an email to you. Please write back--here to help you.
Jim Ottmer
ottmer@comcast.net
Added by Jim Ottmer on Jul 15, 2011 6:29 AM
Nan Whitcomb
RE: Helen Crockenberg
Thank you so much for the Photo for Helen. It must have been there when I was there is 2007, but somehow I missed it. I have corrected the dates.
Thanks
Nan Whitcomb
Added by Nan Whitcomb on Jun 20, 2011 5:47 AM
Nan Whitcomb
Helen Crockenberg
Andrea I would be very pleased to have the photo of Helen's marker. I knew the dates were off, but did not have the exact dates. Is it new? I did not see one when I was there, only my Aunt Violet and Uncle Matt,s marker, and the family Stone. Her brother Tom is buried there, but I saw no marker for him either. I requested the flag because Tom was in the Navy WW II.
I also could not find her sister & brother-in-law, who are buried there, Marie and Joe (Joseph) Browne, if you are facing the big Leary marker they are off to the left somewhere.
Thank you so much for the great job you are doing.
Nan Whitcomb
Added by Nan Whitcomb on Jun 12, 2011 5:46 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service