Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Alice Wehmhoener (#46840296)
 member for 7 years, 11 months, 15 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 823 Memorials Added
 • 862 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/week
 • 1 Photo
 • 27 Photo Requests
 • 2 Virtual Cemeteries
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Czech Moravian (1)
White Chapel Memorial Gar...
Messages left for Alice Wehmhoene... (56)[Leave Message]
LM
Parents Name incorrect
On the Memorial page of Mark Samuel Musil you have made two mistakes which I have emailed you about over a month ago. One is Mark's birth date, which is Aug 9, 1966 not 1961 and my name is incorrect. I am Mark's mother Jerry Louise Stewart Musil. Not Jerry Stiart. I do not use just Jerry but my full name Jerry Louise I would appreciate your correcting these mistakes.
Added by LM on Apr 19, 2014 1:58 PM
Emma Simmons
Isaac Bowen Essex
Could we please get his complete death date on his memorial? There is a photo on the memorial and the date is quite clear.
Added by Emma Simmons on Jan 24, 2014 4:01 PM
Tim Swann
Charles Edward Salmons
Here is some info you can add if you like...

Private in Battery D, 553rd AAA (AW) Battalion in the 9th Army. The long title is Battery D, 553rd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) Battalion. His unit received "Ardennes" battle credit (i.e. Battle of the Bulge).

COL (ret) Tim Swann
2nd cousin 1x removed from Charles
Added by Tim Swann on Dec 28, 2013 6:54 PM
Lova
Rodman L. Weeks & wife Mary M.
Alice, Mary M. Smith Weeks was my grandmothers' sister. I would like to add bio s to both memorials. OK?
Mary M Weeks Mem # 41983612
Rodman L. Weeks Mem # 41983588
I'd really appreciate a transfer to me. If you are related too, then may I e-mail you the birth, death, & bio information?
Really appreciate your help
Lova Fincham Kraft
Added by Lova on Jun 18, 2013 1:00 PM
Darrell Brooks
James Horalek
Alice,

Would you mind deleting James Horalek ID# 41985556 from Greenwood Cemetery. When they moved the Irving Cemetery James Horalek was moved to the Centralia Cemetery and not Greenwood.

Thank You
Added by Darrell Brooks on May 14, 2013 7:07 AM
Treebear
Murphy
I went to Mt Hope Cemetery to look for Emma and John Murphy in that location and found Laura L Murphy instead.B 1880 and D 1921. I do have a photo of tombstone I do have maps of Mt Hope Cemetery and plots numbers.
Added by Treebear on Nov 05, 2012 11:52 AM
SANDI WILLIAMS ESTABROOK
donald lawrence howard
would you please transfer him to me he is my husbands uncle thanks
Added by SANDI WILLIAMS ESTABROOK on Oct 31, 2012 11:56 AM
Jay
George Otto Luckan
George Otto Luckan

See Find A Grave Memorial: 20636391
Added by Jay on Sep 17, 2012 6:39 PM
Susan Ing
Two requests in Sunset
You have a duplicate cemetery. Please move them here. I will try and get them this Saturday

Sunset Memorial Park and Mausoleum
Also known as: Sunset Burial Park

10180 Gravois Road
Affton
St. Louis County
Missouri USA
Postal Code: 63123



Added by Susan Ing on Aug 21, 2012 5:47 PM
Bobby Jean
McKnight Cemetery
Visited McKnight in 2006 and took pictures of all the stones and fragments. This cemetery was unfenced and part of cattle pasture for many years. Few stones survived.

I did find several Bryans ~ Martha, Minerva, James, Thomas, Amanda ~ but could not find Eliza & Pleasant Bryan's stones. They are possibly among those destroyed. Could they be buried under a maiden/married name, perhaps?

The property had been recently purchased (2006) and the new owner intended to rebuild the cemetery. I have not checked in with him since that time and am unsure if that intention was followed.

I am so sorry I could not find your ancestors tombstones!
Added by Bobby Jean on Aug 16, 2012 8:32 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service