Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Donna Brummett (#46855809)
 member for 10 years, 5 months, 20 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo An avid genealogist and long knowing that Cemeteries were the best way to obtain initial information, I have become a real fan of FindAGrave. Love to share information and injoy getting in contact with long lost relatives or just interested kin. Would love to hear from you.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 44,850 Memorials Added
 • 43,763 Memorials Managed
 • 82 Memorials/Week
 • 60,918 Photos
 • 3 Photo Requests
 • 527 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 24 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Friend
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Angels Among Us
Messages left for Donna Brummett (956)[Leave Message]
Tim Palmer
Walton Palmer
The birthday that you posted is wrong it was feb 7, 1912 in Holmes Fl. he died dec 6 1998 @ brookwood hospital Birmingham al. Thanks for the post that was sweet. Are you kin to the family. he was my Dad
Added by Tim Palmer on Jan 18, 2017 3:59 PM
Charles Ford
RE: Ervin Cunningham 110139259
Donna,

Thanks for the picture. He was married to my first cousin. We always thought it was spelled 'Irving'. Documents show it as Erwin, but I will go with what is on the stone. I couldn't find his stone the last time I was in that cemetery.

Thanks,
Charles
Added by Charles Ford on Jan 05, 2017 8:25 AM
Don Whitaker
RE: Sunnie Cameron Reid
Donna, That will be fine. I have changed the name. So if you want you can delete yours.
Regards, Don
Added by Don Whitaker on Jan 03, 2017 3:13 PM
Molly McLaughlin
Thomas Pratt FAG #35018956
Nance Burying Ground --Newberry Co., SC

Thomas Pratt, in this cemetery (husband of Dorothy Brooks Pratt) shows his death as 1857. I could not figure why he was not named in his wife's will if he died after her....until I looked at the Newberry Co., SC will at ancestry.com of Thomas Pratt. It was written 7 July 1835, proved 4 March 1837 and recorded 20 February 1838 in Newberry Co., SC (Wills Vol. 3, Books L-N, 1823 -1840)
and is on pages 47-49 and names his son Henry P. in the will and this Henry P. according to the Nance Burying ground bio, died in 1847.

Can you change the date to February 1837 which is online at ancestry.com?
Added by Molly McLaughlin on Dec 31, 2016 10:03 PM
Cherie Lynn
Addy
Ooohhh Donna, please let me keep him a little while longer? He is my cousin I will email?
Added by Cherie Lynn on Dec 20, 2016 11:27 AM
Kim
Cousin Pat
Transferred to you. Have a blessed day.
Added by Kim on Dec 20, 2016 11:19 AM
luke
Agnes Owens Brown #61452279
Hi, Donna, I submitted two edits for Agnes Brown. FYI: I have a copy of her obituary from The State and I will email a scan if you want it. Just let me know. The obit says death date was 20 Nov 1995.

Added by luke on Dec 20, 2016 10:09 AM
William Campbell
Robert Campbell
Hi Donna,
I am searching for Robert Campbell's (Find a Grave Memorial # 33531761) parents if you can possibly help. Robert was married to Mary AE Dugan in South Carolina. They had five sons, William, John Boyd, Thomas M, James R, and Robert J.
Thanks for any help. I have exhausted all of my resources.....
William Boyd Campbell, Jr.
Added by William Campbell on Dec 14, 2016 10:16 AM
Karyn Buckner Garvin
RE: Right
Also there are numerous duplicates between the two, not just the couple I sent you - it looks like a transcript of the cemetery you and others have your correct entries in (most with photos) was added to that wrong cemetery.

Thanks, Karyn
Added by Karyn Buckner Garvin on Nov 09, 2016 9:52 AM
Karyn Buckner Garvin
RE: Right
Please let her know since you have a firm grasp of the situation.

Thanks, Karyn
Added by Karyn Buckner Garvin on Nov 09, 2016 9:48 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service