Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
MrPeepers (#46934056)
 member for 8 years, 8 months, 3 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 16,892 Memorials Added
 • 16,312 Memorials Managed
 • 37 Memorials/Week
 • 23,448 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 336 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 2,139 Virtual Flowers
 • 27 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 153 Fame Ratings
 • 23 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Beerbower Family (17)
Dugger Family (2)
Evans Family (19)
Family Friends (21)
Frey Family (5)
Nightingale Family (11)
Patterson Family (17)
Scribner Family (10)
Tingle Family (22)
W - Withers Family (22)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
A & R, Barbra Evans, Carol Guy, Carolyn Mason, Chip, Chris Mills, Daren, David Strong, DGood, Don Vaughn, Douglas Evans J..., Frank A.Westgat..., Jasmine of Ks, keith Evans, Lila Cole, Luanne Hess, Oz, patti houston, R. McMullen, Rochelle Jenkin..., [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for MrPeepers (40)[Leave Message]
Heather Vukas
RE: Betty
Thank you so much! Her husband was so anxious about this! I'm grateful you corrected it for him!
Thanks,
Heather Vukas
Quisenberry Funeral Home
Added by Heather Vukas on May 04, 2016 9:31 AM
Cheryl White
Eugene Simmermon
Thanks for deleting him, but your page just had the death date, no birth info, and no gravestone photo. And in the wrong cemetery.

I do wonder where the info came from.
I've been getting some inaccurate edits lately sent for some of my pages. And I know that in Memorial Park, where you had Eugene, most of the death dates posted, if by a TGS member, were actually burial dates, from a TGS compiled index from funeral homes.
I've been sending edits to correct them as I come across them in newspaper articles.

Thanks for your help.
Added by Cheryl White on May 02, 2016 1:46 PM
Valerie
W. M. Edens
Thank you for adding the parent links to W. M. Edens' memorial. I appreciate what you do!

Valerie Williams
Added by Valerie on Apr 19, 2016 1:50 PM
Jbird55
Quackenbush should be Quakenbush
My name is Jeannie Dohrman Robertson and I am a direct descendant of Alfred Quakenbush. His name is listed incorrectly on his Find a Grave listing in Kansas. His last name is Quakenbush, not Quackenbush.

His last name is spelled correctly on his monument as our his two wives buried in the same place.

The find a grave listing also goes on to list his children incorrectly with the last names of Quackenbush. Alfred, his children and his parents were listed many ways in census records, war records, and other records, but the majority of his records (including death certificate) is spelled correctly as Quakenbush (not Quackenbush).

There are many people in the US with the last name of Quackenbush, but Alfred and family spelled it as Quakenbush because they were descended from the North Carolina line. I have done extensive research on this line and there is actually a couple of books explaining that the family that moved to North Carolina started to spell their name without the "c." I would respectively ask that you correct the spelling on the listing as Quakenbush for him and his children as that is the correct spelling.

I have quite a bit of proof if you need to see it. In fact, you may access my family tree under Ancestry.com under "Dohrman Family Tree." Please feel free to contact me for further explanation if needed.

Jeannie D. Robertson, daughter of
Wilma Jean Anderson Dohrman, daughter of Sophronia Calista Quakenbush Anderson, daughter of
Henry Franklin Quakenbush, son of
Alfred Quakenbush, son of
Isaac Quakenbush, son of
Peter Quakenbush Jr., son of
Peter Quakenbush Sr.,(moved to N.Car.), son of
Jacob Quackenbush, son of
Renier Quackenbush, son of
Peter Quackenbush (or several other spellings) who came to New York in the 1600's
Added by Jbird55 on Feb 18, 2016 4:57 PM
Grace (Cronin) Schmitt
Frances Armstrong
Thank you for transferrin Frances to me. Will do my best to straighten out her multiple entries.
Added by Grace (Cronin) Schmitt on Jan 29, 2016 8:57 AM
Billie Rammelsberg
Wrong Cemetery for James Henry Allcock
You have the wrong cemetery listed for James Henry Allcock & his wife Permelia Elizabeth Nichols Allcock. They are buried in Fairview Cemetery near McFall, Gentry Co., Missouri not the Fairview in Kansas.
They are my kin.
Billie Lee Alcott-Rammelsberg
allcockw@netins.net









Added by Billie Rammelsberg on Jan 07, 2016 2:08 PM
Patti Carlile
Margaret Birch
I'm wondering since you added the record and photo for Margaret Birch #38932579 if you would know if her husband Johnathan and son Charles are buried beside her? Our family history tells that they are but was unable to find them listed. I would love to get them entered and photos for their headstones if I knew for sure they were there as their story tells. Please let me know if you have any suggestions. Thank you so much for your work and all of your efforts.
Patti
Added by Patti Carlile on Oct 17, 2015 10:24 PM
Bill Macy
Hesper Cemetery
Just want to sent you a big thank you for all of your work at the Hesper Cemetery, especially on the Gordon Family. Appreciate it very much. Sent you a bunch of edits for these folks. Thanks again. Bill.
Added by Bill Macy on Aug 25, 2015 12:26 PM
Jenean Hamilton
Charles Barnum.
Thanks so much for the information re: Charles' stone in Kansas. I would assume that since it is his military stone there that he is actually buried in Kansas. I can ask here though. I did add a note to his memorial and will let you know if I find out something. Jenean
Added by Jenean Hamilton on Jan 22, 2015 9:33 PM
DSH
William C. Carter
Thanks for the information. The first name and date of death have been updated. (I didn't change the birthdate as the headstone clearly shows July, not January.)
Added by DSH on Jan 22, 2015 9:19 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service