Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
KAL (#46967048)
 member for 8 years, 6 months, 19 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
I was born and raised in the Moundsville, Marshall County, West Virginia area and have been residing in Dallas, Texas. My main paternal line is of Lewis/Murphy & Hostutler/Stevenson and my main maternal line is Hyde/Lewis & Tennant/McCloud.

Feel free to send me any corrections or additional information for any of the memorials I have listed. If I have a memorial shown that may be in your family tree and not mine, I will be happy to transfer it over to you.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 5,225 Memorials Added
 • 5,878 Memorials Managed
 • 12 Memorials/Week
 • 2,576 Photos
 • 7 Photo Requests
 • 45 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 33 Virtual Flowers
 • 3 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 10 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
GrandParents In Law Cemet... (1)
My Maternal Grandparents'... (33)
My Paternal Grandparents'... (17)
Find A Grave Friends
Carl, IrishEyes, James Claycomb, Judy Mayfield, judykay, kellybean, Linda Dohanos S..., Nora Hostutler, Pamela Griffith..., Rick Tennant
Messages left for KAL (177)[Leave Message]
AJEofAquarius
RE: Robert Pelley #39550445
Cool! At the very least I'm glad to have led you to another cemetery with info about him.
Added by AJEofAquarius on Jul 27, 2016 4:41 PM
AJEofAquarius
Robert Pelley #39550445
Hi KAL,
In researching my distant cousin Robert Pelley I noticed that there is already a memorial for him, uploaded from the US Veterans Affairs Dept. The number of that memorial is #1069184.

I don't know who manages that memorial, but it might be worth seeing if the two can be merged. Just thought I'd let you know.

AJEofAquarius
Added by AJEofAquarius on Jul 27, 2016 4:19 PM
Judy Simpson
Milton B. Morgan # 155615054
Milton's death certificate has a birth date of December 11, 1843 (not Nov. 1844), but death certificates can be wrong, too. Which one should I use?
Added by Judy Simpson on Jun 06, 2016 6:48 PM
Sandy Bryan Whisler
RE: memorial #156049136
Thank you KAL. Your information is very helpful.
Sandy Bryan Whisler
Added by Sandy Bryan Whisler on May 18, 2016 4:53 AM
Sandy Bryan Whisler
memorial #156049136
Another curiosity concerning information of your listing this person in the Bryan Home Cemetary, Greene County, PA
Thanks,
Sandy Bryan Whisler
Added by Sandy Bryan Whisler on May 17, 2016 8:45 AM
Sandy Bryan Whisler
memorial #156051159
Curious why you added this person to the Bryan Home Cemetary in Greene County, PA. I am hoping you have documentation of other burials in this cemetery.
Thanks,
Sandy Bryan Whisler
Added by Sandy Bryan Whisler on May 17, 2016 8:42 AM
Not so Irish
St Martin's
I will finish going thru these - researching......Gail
Added by Not so Irish on May 09, 2016 9:43 AM
Not so Irish
St Martin's
I absolutely agree....why I was checking each one. I did not want to post anything as your work is extensive & I did not view the death certificate. It was meant more as a question then trying to correct your work. So I apologize .....Gail
Added by Not so Irish on May 09, 2016 9:35 AM
Not so Irish
St Martin's
If I am in the wrong PLEASE contact me!!! I don't want to cause any issues. Thank you so much. Gail
Added by Not so Irish on May 09, 2016 9:24 AM
Not so Irish
St Martin's
I entered that wrong... End of it should be stmartin.htm....so sorry. Gail
Added by Not so Irish on May 09, 2016 9:19 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service