Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Jill (#47010526)
 member for 6 years, 4 months, 1 day
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 6,209 Memorials Added
 • 6,546 Memorials Managed
 • 19 Memorials/week
 • 7,497 Photos
 • 128 Photo Requests
 • 253 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 299 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Friend
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Kristy
Messages left for Jill (570)[Leave Message]
S. R. Vitale
James McKinney Arbour
Could you kindly remove the fact that my Great-Grandfather "murdered" someone and committed suicide? I know it happened, but it was a gun duel and yes while he did commit suicide, it would be greatly appreciate if you could remove this information out of respect for his surviving descendants. Thank you and God Bless.
Added by S. R. Vitale on Sep 21, 2014 7:06 PM
Bonnie
Riley McFarling
I am not sure what you mean about the wrong cemetery. This stone is at this cemetery.
Added by Bonnie on Sep 20, 2014 10:53 PM
Robin Noblit Patascher
RE: Wlliam Clyde photo
Hello Jill,

So good to hear from you.
Yes, William G. Noblit(1830-1911) is my GG Grandfather.
My line comes from his son Granville Edwin Noblit, Sr. who is my G Grandfather, his son Granville Edwin Noblit, Jr. is my grandfather and his son William V. Noblit, Sr. is my father.

I have not been able to locate the cemetery info for Sarah Ann Gray. If you should, please be sure to let me know.

I know she married Thomas Noblit (1808-1833) in Marcus Hook, Delaware, PA. After his passing in 1833, she returned to Delaware Co, PA.
Married Randal Malin in 1835. All other records I have regarding her indicate she lived in Ridgway, Elk, PA. Death records indicate she died in same.
I do have info which I've obtained from the book "Genealogical Collections Relating to the families of Noblet" written by John Hyndman Noblit and would be happy to send that page to you. Could you please e-mail me your e-mail address & I'll send what I have. My e-mail is: RobinSells@tampabay.rr.com
Added by Robin Noblit Patascher on Sep 15, 2014 8:10 AM
Robin Noblit Patascher
RE: Wlliam Clyde photo
That photo was added under "William G. Noblit" and wife "Catherine KRAFFT Noblit."

William G. Noblit 1830-1911
Catherine KRAFFT Noblit (1833-1909)

These are my GG Grandparents.
Added by Robin Noblit Patascher on Sep 13, 2014 9:46 PM
Tori
James Miller--Murdock
I accidentally deleted your photo request after I said I would leave it up to you! Sorry about that!!
Added by Tori on Sep 13, 2014 2:37 PM
Anna
RE: Parkhill photo
thanks Jill!! I moved Sharon Edward to Barlow.

Anna
Added by Anna on Sep 13, 2014 9:29 AM
bill schultz
Henry C. Parrott
Ordered the Coroner's Inquest Copy for Henry C. Parrott.
It states he died on 3-28-1901. It states he had accidentally ingested Carbolic Acid Poison thinking it was a different medication. Listed as a witness was his daughter Emma H, Parrott. The Illinois Death Index states he was 62 years old at his death.
Added by bill schultz on Sep 12, 2014 11:06 AM
Anna
RE: Parkhill photo
Thanks, Jill.

Unfortunately you can't always believe obits or even death certs. They can be wrong too. And even cemeteries will tell you not buried there and you can find their stones right there.

Has happened to me several times!! East Lawn told me not there and I walked into the mausoleum and there he was!

Let me know if you want me to transfer any of the other Blumes to you.

Anna
Added by Anna on Sep 12, 2014 6:10 AM
jim parker
RE: Campbell photos
You are quite welcome :) Glad to be able to help.

Jim
Added by jim parker on Sep 10, 2014 5:12 PM
Anna
Helen I. Bell Blume
transferred her to you.

Anna
Added by Anna on Sep 08, 2014 10:20 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service