Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
humphreysetc (#47058551)
 member for 6 years, 7 months, 20 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
General historical interest in families NW Missouri; West Vancouver, BC; the Gulf Islands; Jewish cemeteries
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 7,341 Memorials Added
 • 7,887 Memorials Managed
 • 21 Memorials/Week
 • 18 Photos
 • 1 Volunteer Photo Taken
 • 3 Fame Ratings
 • 4 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
classic, Harvey Pearson, Kellie McLaughl..., Louise Brown Wh...
Messages left for humphreysetc (190)[Leave Message]
Oz
DeBroder
I Created this memorial, it was record added: May 07, 2013

this is a dup
Added by Oz on May 09, 2015 10:42 PM
Mount Hope Cemetery
Silas Hewitt #90831644
Buried in Mount Hope, City of Ashland, Ashland County, not city of High Bridge, Ashland County.
Added by Mount Hope Cemetery on May 08, 2015 9:07 AM
Charlotte Ann Price
Memorial# 94568725
Do you know the parents of:John Wesley Turner
1878 1968 Memorial# 94568725

Thank you for any information.
Charlotte Ann Price
Added by Charlotte Ann Price on Apr 25, 2015 11:45 AM
Evelyn Jepson
Thomas Wm Davy
I have a Warren Perkins Davy and wondered if they were the same family.

His parents names were Adam Henry Davy and Charlotte Gertrude Perkins.

They were to have died in North Vancouver, BC, and most of her family (Ella May Taylor) are in Park Lawn Cemetery, Toronto, Ontario.

Evelyn Jepson.
Added by Evelyn Jepson on Feb 27, 2015 3:00 PM
Larry&Sharon EASTERDAY
Williama Cleo Davis FG # 93344900
Please note: Williama Cleo Davis is probably in the grave marked with a field stone next to her brother Neal's military stone the following year.
Added by Larry&Sharon EASTERDAY on Feb 10, 2015 4:32 PM
Scott Burkett
Blanche Aach
Maiden name: Abrams
Date of birth: January 28, 1902
Added by Scott Burkett on Dec 28, 2014 8:17 PM
Mandi Brown
Callahan in Pollock Cemtery
Do you by any chance have a burial location for Patrick and Lizzie Callahan? Am searching for them for a friend of mine. Only found your entry for their son.

Thanks

Mandi
Added by Mandi Brown on Nov 04, 2014 11:00 PM
Adam Withrow
Haynes Cemetery
Please contact me, I have some questions about names in the Haynes cemetery in Putnam county, Missouri.
Added by Adam Withrow on Nov 03, 2014 8:27 PM
Jackie Eddy
Finlay Murcheson
Thank you for your info on Finlay Murcheson this is my grandfather.
Perhaps we are related, feel free to contact me.
jgeddy@telus.net
Added by Jackie Eddy on Oct 10, 2014 1:29 PM
Carole McFarland
Robert E Williams 30447131
Can you add a child Myron E Williams #136136019 he is buried in the Henry Cemetery, Reger, Mo Thanks Carole McFarland
Added by Carole McFarland on Sep 21, 2014 7:44 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service